Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Trinity Press International, 1999
ISBN 10: 1563382881 ISBN 13: 9781563382888
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Contains some pen underlining and markings. Edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Paul Fraser Murray Pub Date: 1/1/2020 Binding: Paperback Pages: 33 First edition.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Paul Fraser Murray Pub Date: 1/1/2020 Binding: Paperback Pages: 33 First edition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Light cover wear, firm binding, unmarked text.
Language: English
Published by Trinity Press International, Harrisburg, PA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1563382881 ISBN 13: 9781563382888
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First US Edition. 449 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Covers in VG condition. Cocked spine, slightly. Foxing (very light) to exterior edge of pages on top edge. Highlighting on a few pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fish Publishing 01/n /01 J
ISBN 10: 0995620016 ISBN 13: 9780995620018
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0719087937 ISBN 13: 9780719087936
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780719087936.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0719087937 ISBN 13: 9780719087936
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780719087936.
Seller: Debunni, Milnthorpe, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Crease to front cover bottom R corner. Spine somewhat faded.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780719096891.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780719096891.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear. Spine is slightly sunned. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index.
Language: English
Published by T&T Clark, Edinburgh, 1999
ISBN 10: 0567086798 ISBN 13: 9780567086792
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 12.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 449pp paperback, very good.
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. First softcover edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 324 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; United States; Politics & Government. ISBN: . ISBN/EAN: 9780333754320. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 30311. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Language: English
Published by George Routledge & Sons, London, 1896
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A.T. Elwes, F.A. Fraser, C.O. Murray (illustrator). Edition not known. In good, bevelled-edged illustrated cloth boards, with children with bucket and spades in train carriage on front; small illustration of child on spine. The covers are tight and straight and fairly clean; corners and spine ends bumped and frayed. Clean, light beige end papers. Gilt cut edges. The text block is tightly bound and straight, with lovely illustrations (some coloured) by A.T. Elwes, F.A. Fraser, C.O. Murray and others. Many of fore edges have grubby marks; some pages show light foxing. Page 15/126 has once had a repair to small tear on top edge. No inscriptions etc.Overall good condition and very good for 1896. Rare.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. A good clean copy throughout.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853236801 ISBN 13: 9780853236801
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 20.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780853236801.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: AproposBooks&Comics, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SOME UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND NOTES IN PENCIL.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0853236801 ISBN 13: 9780853236801
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.26
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. This book, now available in paperback after selling out in record time in its initial hardback release, provides a range of unique insights into the issues surrounding peacebuilding, delivered by major international figures with direct experience in this area at the highest level, including Bill Clinton, Hillary Clinton, Kofi Annan and Garret Fitzgerald. Based on a series of lectures on the theme of peacekeeping and peacebuilding in the contemporary world, each lecture is presented here with an introduction placing it in its proper context within the discourse on peacemaking. Edited and introduced by Nobel Laureate John Hume, this volume makes an invaluable contribution to the study of peace and conflict studies, international history, international relations and international politics.
Language: English
Published by Editor Published, 1990
Seller: Vintage Books of Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 148p (4p) Witth illustrations, a memoir of living in the Clevedon district, and the author's WW1 experiences.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0719096898 ISBN 13: 9780719096891
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.