Fraxi (59 results)
Published by Documentary Books Inc NY 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.Melanie Nelson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ------------Black cloth with gilt spine letters, thick book, 7 1/2" tall. 593 pages, bilingual text-- always English, but also French and perhaps other languages on most pages--------VERY GOOD CONDITION, solid binding, clean text, lightly worn cover and spine edges--- no dust jacket.
Published by Brussel 1962
- Softcover
Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 12mo, stapled wrappers.(VV2/2).
Published by Jack Brussel, New York.
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 2. Shelf wear/soiling. Un-cut pages. Interior is clean. 587 pp. + Erratta pages. > Language: English | > Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
More imagesPublished by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition By This Publisher.. *** CANADA BUYERS; (This is a THICK BOOK, thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA; Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates ONLY APPLY in Manitoba & Saskatchewan; Other Canadian Provinces will Need to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges); *** 432 PAGES. "Each entry…is divided into 3 sections: the publishing history of the book, a summary of its contents, and a critical commentary on its literary value. All the more important books are illustrated with extensive quotations from the actual texts. Ashbee not only provides an invaluable guide for readers who do not have access to these rare books, but also sheds new light on the underground of Victorian literature." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. PHOTO Cover (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Documentary Books 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.25
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First. 595 pages.
Published by Jack Brussel, 1962. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.19
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Thick 8vo. lx + [595pp.] Original pale grey cloth with red title patch lettered in gilt to spine. Damp mark to tail of spine. US$15.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Jack Brussels, London 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.79
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Spine darkened, chipped at top; text fine, merits bindery work.
Published by Documentary Books, Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: thewidowsbooks, Madison, AL, U.S.A.thewidowsbooks
Contact seller1-star seller1962 3 vol set in slip cover.Black cloth.
Published by Jack Brussel, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Limited Edition. One of 1,000 sets. Tan buckram is lightly bumped and soiled, and spines are browned. Solid bindings and clean text. Lightly soiled page edges. Former owner name and address stamp on both pastedowns of each. No ex-lib marks or stickers.… Slipcase is split along righthand upper and lower seams, and is moderately rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 542+587+593 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.19
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by London: Jack Brussel, 1962 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard bound, 3 vols. in publisher's box, 542pp, 593pp & 593pp respectively. Short tears to cloth spines just above the gilt titles to each volume and publisher's box rubbed at corners else a very good or better set. 2.7 kilograms unpacked - additional postage will be requested for all destinations outside Canada.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.83
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.81
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.82
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by London : Skilton 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFacsimile Edition. Very good library copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Notes; Facsimile of 1885 ed. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 97.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by London : Skilton 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFacsimile Edition. Very good library copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Notes; Facsimile of 1877 ed. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.28
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Privately Printed 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.89
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Privately Printed 1885 edition, rebound. Pages clean and bright, binding coming away from front board, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCAT…ED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Published by London : Skilton 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Facsimile Edition. Very good library copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Notes; Facsimile of 1885 ed. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.59
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThe most complete collection of irreverent, politically and religiously incorrect, literature, letters and epigrams of the last several centuries.
Language: English
Published by Jack Russel, London 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, U.S.A.Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 130.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 542p, lx, 593p, lvii, 593p. Tan cloth with red lable and yellow silk marks. A clean fresh set, aside from spots on the top edge of volume III, of this standard reference work on erotica.

Published by London : Skilton 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Facsimile Edition. Very good library copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Notes; Facsimile of 1877 ed. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.95
US$ 76.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The most complete collection of irreverent, politically and religiously incorrect, literature, letters and epigrams of the last several centuries.