paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
paperback. Condition: Good. Height, Ray (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 078514398X ISBN 13: 9780785143987
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Height, Ray (illustrator). The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Height, Ray (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965249700 ISBN 13: 9780965249706
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Height, Ray (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Height, Ray (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965249700 ISBN 13: 9780965249706
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965249700 ISBN 13: 9780965249706
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965249700 ISBN 13: 9780965249706
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965249700 ISBN 13: 9780965249706
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965249700 ISBN 13: 9780965249706
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1494997509 ISBN 13: 9781494997502
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737995808 ISBN 13: 9781737995807
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1737995824 ISBN 13: 9781737995821
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478326301 ISBN 13: 9781478326304
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737995808 ISBN 13: 9781737995807
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Valiant Entertainment, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1939346533 ISBN 13: 9781939346537
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0815601980 ISBN 13: 9780815601982
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; spine is lightly creased and faded; some shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used copy! Black and white pictorial wrapper with black lettering. 110 historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations and photographs! "In cooperation with the Everson Museum of Art, the Museums division of the Onondaga County Department of Parks is pleased to have organized this book to interpret seventy-one turn-of-the-century photographs of the Onondaga Indian Nation. They offer rare and compelling insights into life nearly a century ago on the reservation just south of Syracuse, New York.".
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1737995824 ISBN 13: 9781737995821
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kauffman Burgess Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1737995824 ISBN 13: 9781737995821
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.