Fred Rees (142 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. Gloss boards have light wear. Markings in text. Prior owner name on feb. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Published by Prentice Hall
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by United States 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th or later Edition. THIS IS A PREVIOUSLY OWNED TEXT BOOK WITH VERY MINIMAL WRITING IN THE BOOK. OVERALL GREAT CONDITION. The binding and pages are square and tight. A used copy with normal reading wear in great condition. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage c…osts. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. CB 09.
Published by Prentice-Hall
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Prentice-Hall
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.20
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Prentice-Hall, New York 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. 199pp, illus., 3rd ed., owner's name to fep, bottom corners bumped, afew pencil notations, notes to rear ep.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.25
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1961), 232pp, 76pp appen., illus., 4th ed., slight soiling & wear to cover, owner's name to pg edges blacked out, notes to fep, a bit of margin notation throughout.
Published by PRENTICE- HALL, 1947 1947
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 13TH PRINTING AUG. 1947. NO DJ. BLUE COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR WITH LIGHT CORNER BUMP. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. 6.25'' X 9.25. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Modern Letter Engraving in Theory and Practice; a Manual for the use of Watchmakers, Jewelers and Other Metal Engravers . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. Seventh Edition, Sixth Printing. Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1977. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with stamp on front flyleaf. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions…. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. like new, no flaws to note, still in shrink wrap, This is Volume One, 3 DVDs, accompanying 320 page book, in slipcase, unopened.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. fifth edition. Prentice-Hall Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. in Fine condition, still in shrink wrap, unopened, like new, 3 DVDs, 320 page full color book, and much more.

Language: English
Published by Ocelot Productions Ltd, Enfield, United Kingdom * * * * * 2004
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.33
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. B00k: Very G00D/Near Fine/, $18.76 0954895002 The Book of C00L Fred Rees, Dominic Sheridan Ocelot Productions Ltd. 2004 UnStated 1sT Edition Rectangular Small, Soft Cover B00k: Very G00D/Near Fine/, Only Because Of Surface Wear To The Cover, Due To Shelf Wear Storage, Black Spine With Title In Glossy… Black Letters, 317 Pages That Appear To Be UnRead And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine. This BooK Is Hard To Find, Will Make An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = World Wide Shipping = AVAILABLE =. B00k: Very G00D/Near Fine/, 2004 (illustrator).
Published by McGraw-Hill 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Published by McGraw-Hill
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, United KingdomMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 2004. Softback book and 3x DVDs contained in a slipcase. The slipcase has a small amount of price-sticker removal residue on the spine. DVDs housed in a triple-fold case, near fine. Landscape format colour illustrated book VG. No inscriptions. 315 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.01
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; 3rd edition; scuffing, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; staining to side page edge; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

Published by Arthur H Stockwell 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Boards have some minor wear, creased front. Content has light toning, pen name front endpaper, 77pp with B&W illustrations. No DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.