Frederick Dallinger (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Round Table Press, Inc., New York 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Bumped corners. Slight wear at extremities. Glue shadows inside covers. Spots at top of last five pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331305462 / 9781331305460

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Round Table Press, New York 1941

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Recollections of an Old Fashioned New Englander, Dallinger, Frederick W., Round Table Press, New York, 1941, 277p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding, SIGNED/INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR---15.00. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2013

    1314216945 / 9781314216943

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2013

    1314216953 / 9781314216950

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Round Table Press, Inc., New York 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. DJ has heavy chipping, a few small stains, and is heavily browned. ; Inscribed by author on front endpaper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331305462 / 9781331305460

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.54

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2013

    1314216953 / 9781314216950

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.88

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2013

    1314216945 / 9781314216943

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.88

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265177499 / 9780265177495

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2021

    1314216945 / 9781314216943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.88

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0265177499 / 9780265177495

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.19

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Longmans, Green & Co., NYC 1897

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's name and a date of Jan 4, 1901 on the front flyleaf. A near fine hardcover first edition copy in red cloth binding with gold lettering on the cover & spine, no DJ.

  • Published by Longmans, Green & Co, New York 1897

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. Red cloth gilt. Very light wear on the boards, a near fine copy without dustwrapper.

  • Published by Round Table Press, Inc., New York 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. VG, corners slightly bumped, spine darkened, some soling front and rear papstedowns. Overall a tight solid sound copy. ; 8vo, blue/gray cloth, 277pp. Signed by Author fep.

  • Published by Longmans Green & Co, New York London and Bombay 1903

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.53

    US$ 40.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From a university library with the usual stamps and labels. Front hinge a little tender. Red cloth covered boards somewhat bumped and showing a little wear. Harvard Historical Studies published under the direction of The Department of History and Government from the income of The H

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331305462 / 9781331305460

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive exploration of the history of nominating systems in the United States, tracing the evolution of the modern-day nominating convention. The author examines the origins of the caucus system in the colonial period and its development during the early year

  • Published by Round Table Press, Inc, New York 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 54.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. 277pp. Cloth. A hint of foxing to fore edge else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny nick to the upper edge of the rear panel. ; Octavo.

  • Language: English

    Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2016

    1357561180 / 9781357561185

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.94

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2016 2016

    1357561180 / 9781357561185

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.32

    US$ 72.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

  • More images

    Published by Round Table Press, Inc., New York 1941

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, U.S.A.Open Door Books MABA

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Blue Gilt Cloth. Small White Paint Mark Cover. Inscribed By Author 1944 Lovell Historical Society Label Fep. B/W Photographs 277 Pgs. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 300. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 314. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1357561180 / 9781357561185

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 316.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2021

    1314216945 / 9781314216943

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.17

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Limited 2021

    1314216945 / 9781314216943

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.91

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cornell University Library 2009

    1112222332 / 9781112222337

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.68

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.80 inches. This item is printed on demand.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1916 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri