Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian Uiversity Pres, 2003
ISBN 10: 0891120386 ISBN 13: 9780891120384
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Frederick H. Carlson (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The University of Texas at Austi, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981648703 ISBN 13: 9780981648705
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The University of Texas at Austi, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981648703 ISBN 13: 9780981648705
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by The University of Texas at Austin School of Architecture, Austin, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981648703 ISBN 13: 9780981648705
Seller: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 147 pages. The Central Texas Region has witnessed unprecedented growth and development over the last century and there is no sign of an imminent slowdown. This growth is especially evident in Austin, which has been doubling in population every twenty years and has experienced revitalization in downtown mixed-use and residential development, cultural amenities, and public parks and open spaces. Emergent Urbanism: Evolution in Urban Form, Texas a joint Placemaking Studio, Congress for the New Urbanism, and University of Texas publication is a richly illustrated resource that tells the story of the Central Texas region, highlights current policies and up-and-coming projects, and provides balanced views on the growth, change, and prospective future of Austin. This book offers significant insight into the social, physical, and economic planning and design of Central Texas by a number of local and influential authors, including Mayor Will Wynn, a leading advocate of green building and sustainable design; Senator Kirk Watson; Fritz Steiner, Dean of the School of Architecture at the University of Texas; as well as architect, urban designer, and CNU Athena Medal award recipient, Sinclair Black, FAIA (Principal, Placemaking Studio).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Jeff Crowther (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The University of Texas at Austin School of Architecture, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981648703 ISBN 13: 9780981648705
Seller: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Excellent condition.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
paperback. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Frederick H. Carlson (illustrator). First Edition. West Simsbury, 2006; flat signed by author on title page; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; very good like illustrated jacket with corner wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Compass Point Books (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 0756542448 ISBN 13: 9780756542443
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. Jeff Crowther (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Frederick H. Carlson (illustrator). The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Jeff Crowther (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.47
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 220 pages. 8.20x5.40x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, new york, 1995
ISBN 10: 039591096X ISBN 13: 9780395910962
Seller: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. jeff scovil (illustrator). near new, cle an, tight, straight. very good descriptions, map, photography and information.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by The University of Texas at Austin School of Architecture, 2008
ISBN 10: 0981648703 ISBN 13: 9780981648705
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Magazine. Quarto. Stapled wrappers. Good or better with well rubbed wrappers, edgewear and creasing. Contributors to this issue include a conversation with Jean Renoir and contributions from William Carlos Williams, John Frederick Nims, George Bluestone, harvey Swados, and Richard Emil Braun, among others.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.39
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian Uiversity Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0891120386 ISBN 13: 9780891120384
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 25.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1771123338 ISBN 13: 9781771123334
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.