Frederick Kent (274 results)

Inside Network Perimeter Security: The Definitive Guide to Firewalls, Vpns, Routers, and Intrusion Detection Systems
Zeltser, Lenny; Winters, Scott; Frederick, Karen Kent; Ritchey, Ronald W.; Northcutt, Stephen; Northcutt, Stephen [Editor]; Edmead, Mark T. [Editor]; Edmead, Mark T. [Contributor]; Johnson, Neil F. [Contributor]; O'Berry, Brian [Contributor]; Martin, Daniel [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Inside Network Perimeter Security: The Definitive Guide to Firewalls, Vpns, Routers, and Intrusion Detection Systems
Lenny Zeltser; Scott Winters; Karen Kent Frederick; Ronald W. Ritchey; Stephen Northcutt
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Inside Network Perimeter Security: The Definitive Guide to Firewalls, Vpns, Routers, and Intrusion Detection Systems
Zeltser, Lenny,Winters, Scott,Frederick, Karen Kent,Ritchey, Ronald W.,Northcutt, Stephen
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Inside Network Perimeter Security: The Definitive Guide to Firewalls, Vpns, Routers, and Intrusion Detection Systems
Zeltser, Lenny,Winters, Scott,Frederick, Karen Kent,Ritchey, Ronald W.,Northcutt, Stephen
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2025
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Jan, 1958, pp. 98-120, Profusely Illus with Color & BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2025
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.10 X 6.60 X 0.70 inches; 432 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.Beaver Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket issued. No edition or print number stated. Wraps are moderately edge worn. No tears or stains. Spine is tight, although slightly rounded. Previous owner's name inked on inside front wrap. Moderate ballpoint pen highlighting throughout . Not price clipped, remaindered…or library withdrawn. Tracking number provided on domestic shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2025
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2025
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Condition: G/G. First Printing. New York, NY: Viking Press. G/G. (1979). First Printing. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. 4to., 136 pp., DJ rubbed, edges frayed, yellowing . Photgraphs(Color & B&W) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2025
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2025
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Transworld Publishers Ltd, GB 2026
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.87
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The master storyteller - author of The Day of the Jackal - returns, with his most explosive thriller yet.'A must-read!' FIVE-STAR Review'Absolutely SUPERB!' FIVE-STAR Review'Fantastic!' FIVE-STAR ReviewThe Nazis were never defeated. They were just biding their time.Summer, 2025. A US senator is burned…to death in his Washington townhouse. Masked gunmen massacre supporters during a football match in Berlin. And an old man is murdered while he sleeps in the dementia ward of a German hospital. Three apparently unconnected events, three steps on the countdown to apocalypse.When journalist and podcaster Georg Miller starts joining the dots between them, he finds himself the target of professional killers. His investigation soon reveals that his would-be assassins are from an organisation known as the Odessa, a menacing and powerful Nazi group intent on regaining power.The Odessa has spread its poison from a covert compound in the Bavarian countryside all the way to the halls of the American Capitol. And now, as their campaign to destabilise the Western political system accelerates, Georg must stop the next attack, before it changes the course of history.***Readers love Revenge of Odessa***'I loved this book.I hardly had time to catch my breath.' Imran Mahmood'I was totally hooked.' FIVE-STAR Review'Forsyth and Kent expertly weave tension, pace and suspense into a ticking clock thriller.Outstanding.' Vaseem Khan'A rock-solid winner.' FIVE-STAR Review.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Tight binding, clean interior. Green boards with black lettering; minimal wear and bumping to corners, previous owner initial written on bottom page edges near spine. DJ is preserved in mylar, mild wear and smudges. Previous o…wner initials on ffep, old price sticker taped to last page, text unmarked. "the interesting story of this settlement looking from the viewpoint of frontier land speculations and practices in the mid-nineteenth century." 260 pages. Kent, Frederick W. (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by National Geographic Society 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Good, with minor wear. The book is in good condition, with the dust jacket showing minor wear typical of its age. The binding remains strong, and the interior pages are clean and bright, showcasing the vibrant illustrations. The spine and cover are intact, with no significant damage or markings. Frede…rick Kent Truslow, Arthur A. Allen, Eliot Porter, G. Ronald Austing, Kari W. Kenyon, Walter A. Weber, Allan Brooks (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Bantam 2025
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Revenge of Odessa: The global bestselling author of The Day of the Jackal, now a major TV series, returns with his most gripping thriller yet: 2 (The Odessa Novels, 2) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of… wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. An Annotated Catalog of Rare Musical Items in the Libraries of the University of Iowa. Book.
Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. January, 1958, pp. 114-121, Profusely illus with Color & BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by Penguin 2026
Series: The Odessa Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Odessa Series
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.87
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.