Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Very Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Freedman, Moss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Includes dustjacket.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. Signature of author on the title page and inscribed to former owner and signed again by the author top of title page. 687 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Seven Locks Press, Santa Ana, California, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1931643229 ISBN 13: 9781931643221
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition / 1st Printing. Inscribed & signed by author on title-page : "Jose, / keep the faith / in american & RFK! / Mitchell J. Freedman / 6/26/03". First Edition / First Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 704pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Inscribed & Signed By Author. Book.
Language: English
Published by ibooks, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 159687385X ISBN 13: 9781596873858
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Seven Locks Press, Santa Ana, 2003
ISBN 10: 1931643229 ISBN 13: 9781931643221
Seller: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed and dated by author on Title page in black pen, "To Jerry, Best wishes- and keep the faith- Best, Mitchell J Freedman 6/24/03" No additional printings. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 Book; mild bump to bottom corner front board else fine, appears unread. Dust jacket ($27.95) has mild bumping to mostly spine. Color bright and sharp. Under archival quality mylar cover. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Seven Locks Press, Santa Ana, California, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1931643229 ISBN 13: 9781931643221
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. The book is inscribed, signed and dated by the author on the ffep. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 37.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 37.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Jaypee Brothers Medical Publishers (P) Ltd., 2014
ISBN 10: 9351521699 ISBN 13: 9789351521693
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 216.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Jaypee Brothers Medical Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 9351521699 ISBN 13: 9789351521693
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 108.18
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New. pp. 350.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Health Science, 2017
ISBN 10: 0323485669 ISBN 13: 9780323485661
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 105.73
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 226 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 350.
Published by Ibooks, 2009
ISBN 10: 159687385X ISBN 13: 9781596873858
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 52.38
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 704 pages. 9.00x1.80x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 350.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 0323485669 ISBN 13: 9780323485661
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 122.93
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.