Freeman Jean (213 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.88
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A mother and son enjoy a peaceful canoe trip until their dog's instinct to chase birds adds excitement to the trip. Includes information about loons and directions for making a loon mask. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing…is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator). Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by C. Mills and Co. for the Jane Austen Society 1972
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. Reprint. Stapled wraps, clean, some wear to pages. 37 pages.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author and illustrator on title page. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of Regina Press, Regina, Canada 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Canadian Plains Studies, 4; 359 pages.

Psi Wars: Getting to Grips with the Paranormal (Journal of Consciousness Studies)
Alcock, James E [Editor]; Burns, Jean [Editor]; Freeman, Anthony [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.95
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Softcover in Acceptable condition due to significant notation, although most pages are unmarked. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

Language: English
Published by Bristol Classical Press, United Kingdom 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.04
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Bristol Classical Press, United Kingdom 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover. some wear. Kathryn Freeman (illustrator).
Published by The John C. Winston Company, U.S.A. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. K5 - Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom spine, "WITHDRAWN" stamped on the front and front fixed end paper, date stamped and previous owner's name on the first page, some brown residue on the back fixed end paper, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal…l. Busby, Jean; Swanson, J. M.; Bernard, C. E. B. (illustrator).
Published by Jane Austen Society, Alton 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 2nd prt. 8vo, 37 pp.+plates. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, PA 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth binding. There are a very few light scattered soil spots in the text. There is a stray pencil mark on the back end paper. The cover has a few small soil spots. The spine has minor end wear. Understanding Science Series. 187 pages. Children. Busby, Jean; Briner, Joyce White; Swanson,… J. M. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Jane Austen Society 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.32
US$ 10.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good plus. No markings. Illd with b/w photos. Guaranteed condition.
Published by Jane Austen Society 1976
- Softcover
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First of this edition.

Language: English
Published by University of Regina Press, Regina, Sask. 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Canadian First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy in collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.