Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Steiniger Verlag Berlin, ca. 1943, 1943
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch., je Heft 30 S., Zust. gut.
Published by Steiniger Verlag Berlin, ca. 1943, 1943
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch., je Heft 30 S., Zust. gut.
Published by Steiniger Verlag Berlin, ca. 1943, 1943
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch., je Heft 30 S., Zust. gut.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin: Scherl., 1931
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Germany
1.-10.Tsd. 227 Seiten. Ganzleinen. Einband leicht bestoßen und etwas angeschmutzt. Innen sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by bei Georg Müller, München, 1927
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. 239 S.
US$ 27.65
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.76
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stellar, New York, 1934
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Poor. First Edition. 4to Without covers, otherwise complete. Pages very browned, first few pages have closed tears and minor losses to fore edge, soiling to page 1 (advert). Book.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Steiniger, Berlin, 1940
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
mit Abb. 22 X 16 cm 32 Seiten Heft .54 Papier leicht gebräunt Einband leicht repar. Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Heft Heft .54 50 gr.
Published by Steiniger, Berlin, 1940
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
mit Abb. 22 X 16 cm 32 Seiten Heft .54 Papier leicht gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Heft Heft .54 50 gr.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Brunnen Verlag, Berlin, 1941
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
First Edition
Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Schutzumschlag. m. Karte im Anhang (illustrator). 1. Aufl. S. 268.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Brunnen-Verl. Bischoff, 1941
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
First Edition
OLwd. Condition: Gut. 1.-10. Tsd. 272 S. : 1 Kt. Einband etwas lichtrandig, Seiten gering gebräunt, guter Zustand. S-05-19 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Condition: New. pp. 369.
Published by The Century co, NY, 1919
Seller: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcovers. Condition: Good. ----------Maroon cloth covers, 8" tall. 448 pages.GOOD CONDITION, complete and solid, with some ink underlining, done neatly and sparingly, also with signature of former owners and 1957 date on flyleaf, neatly signed- - no dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161164596 ISBN 13: 9781161164596
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 33.68
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 22.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9783540637462.
Published by Berlin, Brunnen-Vlg. Willi Bischoff (1941)., 1941
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
1.-10.Tsd. M. 1 lose beiliegenden Faltkarte. 272 S. OLwd. Papierbedingt gebräunt; Vors.e u. Schnitt m. min. Stockfleckenansatz; geringfüg. gelockert.
Condition: New. pp. 369.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE-LE RAYON FANTASTIQUE, PARS, 1960
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. les débuts (pas encore de numérotation)de la fameuse collection "LE RAYON FANTASTIQUE", collection phare de la S.F. des années soixante. Couverture de Pichard.