Freyhardt Herbert (56 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 163 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch G…ewicht in Gramm: 435.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.13
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 196 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.62
US$ 23.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 cm, Pappband. Condition: Gut. 163 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. [managing ed.: H. C. Freyhardt] / Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband gebräunt, bestoßen und etwas fleckig / Gutes Exemplar / Bo49/ 49353 BO49 ISBN 3540099573 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2437.

- Hardcover
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, Germanybuchlando-buchankauf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 40.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 208 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft, Versand werktags innerhalb von 24 Stunden. Sehr gut erhalten ZA 9801566 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.

- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 cm. original hardcover. 200 pp. ills, diagrams. references. index. "Crystals. Growth, Properties and Applications". -(a few (under)linings and annotations, otherwise (very) good). 470g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 873 S. Akzeptabler Zustand. Geringe Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buch ist foliert (Umschlag aus selbstklebender Folie). Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. 9783110126051 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.95
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 891 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Buchrücken mit Riss. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. 9783110126051 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.18
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High Temperature Superconductors : Proceedings of the Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High-Temperature Superconductors held at the 105th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society, April 27-30, 2003, in Nashville, Tennessee
Meng, Ruling (EDT); Goyal, Amit (EDT); Wong-Ng, Winnie (EDT); Freyhardt, H. C. (EDT); Matsumoto, Kaname (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 140.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.51
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High Temperature Superconductors : Proceedings of the Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High-Temperature Superconductors held at the 105th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society, April 27-30, 2003, in Nashville, Tennessee
Meng, Ruling (EDT); Goyal, Amit (EDT); Wong-Ng, Winnie (EDT); Freyhardt, H. C. (EDT); Matsumoto, Kaname (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.06
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.06
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 146.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.03
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.44
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Library binding. With figures and tables. ha1035546 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High Temperature Superconductors : Proceedings of the Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High-Temperature Superconductors held at the 105th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society, April 27-30, 2003, in Nashville, Tennessee
Meng, Ruling (EDT); Goyal, Amit (EDT); Wong-Ng, Winnie (EDT); Freyhardt, H. C. (EDT); Matsumoto, Kaname (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 140.50
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 158.61
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This comprehensive volume is a good summary of the latest developments in high-temperature superconductor (HTS) research and an excellent resource for researchers and managers working in this field. The book is divided into three chapters: coated conductors; BSCCO-based conductors, MgB2 , and other HTS… materials; and control of microstructure. Papers include topics such as long-length flexible wires and tapes, melt-textured YBCO materials, processing of HTS materials, the current status and potential for YBCO-based coated conductors, BSCCO-based conductors, and MgB2 based wires. Proceedings of the symposium held at the 105th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society, April 27-30, in Nashville, Tennessee; Ceramic Transactions, Volume 149.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 176.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 159.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 214.

Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High Temperature Superconductors : Proceedings of the Fabrication of Long-Length and Bulk High-Temperature Superconductors held at the 105th Annual Meeting of The American Ceramic Society, April 27-30, 2003, in Nashville, Tennessee
Meng, Ruling (EDT); Goyal, Amit (EDT); Wong-Ng, Winnie (EDT); Freyhardt, H. C. (EDT); Matsumoto, Kaname (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 147.23
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 158.44
US$ 18.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 173.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 186.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.90
US$ 35.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 24,5cm; XVIII.; 873; Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen… selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.90
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 214 pages. 9.60x6.60x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 185.11
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This comprehensive volume is a good summary of the latest developments in high-temperature superconductor (HTS) research and an excellent resource for researchers and managers working in this field. The book is divided into three chapters: coated conductors; BSCCO-based conductors, MgB2 , and other HTS materials;… and control of microstructure. Editor(s): Meng, Ruling; Goyal, Amit; Wong-Ng, Winnie K.; Matsumoto, Kaname; Freyhardt, Herbert C. Series: Ceramic Transactions. Num Pages: 186 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: TG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 154 x 12. Weight in Grams: 306. . 2004. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.04
US$ 70.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Springer-Verlag, Berlin Heidelberg, in conjunction with Springer-Verlag New York, is pleased to announce a new series: CRYSTALS Growth, Properties, and Applications The series presents critical reviews of recent developments in the field of crystal… growth, properties, and applications. A substantial portion of the new series will be devoted to the theory, mechanisms, and techniques of crystal growth. Occasionally, clear, concise, complete, and tested instructions for growing crystals will be published, particularly in the case of methods and procedures that promise to have general applicability. Responding to the ever-increasing need for crystal substances in research and industry, appropriate space will be devoted to methods of crystal characterization and analysis in the broadest sense, even though reproducible results may be expected only when structures, microstructures, and composition are really known. Relations among procedures, properties, and the morphology of crystals will also be treated with reference to specific aspects of their practical application. In this way the series will bridge the gaps between the needs of research and industry, the pos sibilities and limitations of crystal growth, and the properties of crystals. Reports on the broad spectrum of new applications - in electronics, laser tech nology, and nonlinear optics, to name only a few - will be of interest not only to industry and technology, but to wider areas of applied physics as well and to solid state physics in particular. In response to the growing interest in and importance of organic crystals and polymers, they will also be treated.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.04
US$ 71.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Springer-Verlag, Berlin Heidelberg, in conjunction with Springer-Verlag New York, is pleased to announce a new series: CRYSTALS Growth, Properties, and Applications The series presents critical reviews of recent developments in the field of crystal… growth, properties, and applications. A substantial portion of the new series will be devoted to the theory, mechanisms, and techniques of crystal growth. Occasionally, clear, concise, complete, and tested instructions for growing crystals will be published, particularly in the case of methods and procedures that promise to have general applicability. Responding to the ever-increasing need for crystal substances in research and industry, appropriate space will be devoted to methods of crystal characterization and analysis in the broadest sense, even though reproducible results may be expected only when structures, microstructures, and composition are really known. Relations among procedures, properties, and the morphology of crystals will also be treated with reference to specific aspects of their practical application. In this way the series will bridge the gaps between the needs of research and industry, the pos sibilities and limitations of crystal growth, and the properties of crystals. Reports on the broad spectrum of new applications - in electronics, laser tech nology, and nonlinear optics, to name only a few - will be of interest not only to industry and technology, but to wider areas of applied physics as well and to solid state physics in particular. In response to the growing interest in and importance of organic crystals and polymers, they will also be treated.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 202.82
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. volume 149 edition. 187 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.