Fricker Paul (81 results)

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. First Edition first Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition first Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Mcgraw-Hill, New York 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1989
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 443 pages. 8vo, green spine, white boards, d.w. (scuffed). New York: McGraw-Hill, (1989). A very good copy-- boards soiled, pages yellowed-- in a very good dust wrapper.

Language: English
Published by HarperPerennial 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.12
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inside Job: The Looting of America's Savings and Loans This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and… looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by HarperPerennial 01/04/1991 1991
Series: Forbidden Bookshelf, Book 16 of 27. Book 16 of 27 - Forbidden Bookshelf
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.12
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Call of Cthulhu Investigators Handbook (Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying)
Keith Herber,Paul Fricker,Lynn Willis,Sandy Petersen,Mike Mason,Chaosium Inc
Language: English
Published by Chaosium Inc. 2016
Series: Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying, Book 108 of 126. Book 108 of 126 - Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Chaosium Inc. 2016
Series: Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying, Book 108 of 126. Book 108 of 126 - Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Two-Headed Serpent (Call of Cthulhu Rolpelaying)
Chaosium Inc,Paul Fricker,Scott Dorward,Matt Sanderson,Mike Mason
Language: English
Published by Chaosium Inc. 2017
Series: Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying, Book 117 of 126. Book 117 of 126 - Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bontempi, Alberto (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Bontempi, Alberto (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Chaosium Inc. 2017
Series: Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying, Book 117 of 126. Book 117 of 126 - Call of Cthulhu Roleplaying
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.