Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1995
ISBN 10: 0688123856 ISBN 13: 9780688123857
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 322 pages, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket of a book first published in USA in 1985 [0356123979].
Language: English
Published by Center for the Study of World Religions, 2001
ISBN 10: 0945454287 ISBN 13: 9780945454281
Seller: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Macdonald & Co Ltd, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0356123979 ISBN 13: 9780356123974
US$ 11.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBlack hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Page edges browning. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 322pp.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1985-05, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0030032679 ISBN 13: 9780030032677
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Holt, Rinehart, and Winston NY 1985 1st ed. 322 pp. Near fine with very light wear in like jacket with 2 small closed tears to top edge, one at the corner, and anoither above the letter v in novel. clphE.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Co (edition 1), 1985
ISBN 10: 0030032679 ISBN 13: 9780030032677
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dr. Younker is a veterinarian. Foxing to the sides of the pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardcover used. Voices On The Wind by Evelyn Anthony, Trauma by John J. Fried and John G. West, M.D., The Donkey's Gift by Thomas M. Coffey, The Double Man by William S. Cohen and Gary Hart.
Condition: Muy bueno. : El misterio de la herencia es un libro de John J. Fried que explora la historia del esfuerzo humano por comprender la herencia, desde los experimentos de Mendel hasta el descubrimiento del ADN y el ARN. Publicado por Alianza Editorial en 1973, este libro de bolsillo ofrece una visión accesible de la genética y la biología. EAN: 9788420614526 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: El misterio de la herencia Autor: John J. Fried Editorial: Alianza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 184 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: German
Published by Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe, 1990
ISBN 10: 3404113829 ISBN 13: 9783404113828
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 430 Seiten ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 241.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 087975222X ISBN 13: 9780879752224
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. France Loisirs, 1987. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-8 bon.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres bon. France Loisirs, 1987. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-8 très bon.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 180 pages. Illustrated with photos and diagrams. Fine condition in lightly worn dust jacket (C9).
Language: Spanish
Published by Alianza Editorial.Colección:El libro de bolsillo Alianza Editorial,nº 452, 1981
ISBN 10: 8420614521 ISBN 13: 9788420614526
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spain
Condition: Bueno. 240 1973,rústica,algo rozado.Nombre anterior propietario.SINOPSIS:Mendel; los citólogos; aparece el DNA; RNA, el código genético; los cromosomas, etc. Traducción de Alejandro Herrero Molina. 183 pág 18x11 cm.
Language: Spanish
Published by Alianza EditorialColección:El libro de bolsillo Alianza Editorial, 1981
ISBN 10: 8420614521 ISBN 13: 9788420614526
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spain
Condition: Bueno. 240 1973,tapa dura,retapado.Expurgo biblioteca,sellos y códigos.SINOPSIS:Mendel; los citólogos; aparece el DNA; RNA, el código genético; los cromosomas, etc. Traducción de Alejandro Herrero Molina. 183 pág 18x11 cm.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: English
Published by Saturday Review Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0841502331 ISBN 13: 9780841502338
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Sl. Frayed. First Edition. 269pp Illus "About earthquakes, their causes and consequences.".
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 087975222X ISBN 13: 9780879752224
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.37
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Alianza, Madrid, 1973
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Ciencias (illustrator). Col. El Libro de Bolsillo, 452 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: Spanish
Published by Alianza Editorial (Libro de bolsillo, 452), Madrid, 1973
ISBN 10: 8420614521 ISBN 13: 9788420614526
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Ciencia. Genética. Ensayo.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 322 pages. Cover wornOriginally published: New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1985.
Published by The Middle East Institute, Washington, D.C., USA, 1974
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Staple-bound Book. Condition: Very Good. 14 staplebound booklets all in very good and better condition. Dates range 1974 to 1975. 10 to 12 pages each. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Alianza, Madrid, 1973
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Genética (illustrator). Col. El Libro de Bolsillo, 452 La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.