Language: English
Published by Page Publishing, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1662475683 ISBN 13: 9781662475689
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson Fine Books, 1976
ISBN 10: 0901564206 ISBN 13: 9780901564207
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0901564060 ISBN 13: 9780901564061
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 208 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Owner's name / address stamp front past down. Mylar protected, price clipped dust jacket is white and shows soiling from age and use.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson Fine Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0901564117 ISBN 13: 9780901564115
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. B&W Photos (illustrator). Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Language: English
Published by State Mutual Book &Periodical, 1980
ISBN 10: 0861900022 ISBN 13: 9780861900022
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear/ creasing on cover. General age wear.
Language: English
Published by Hutton Press Ltd 01/05/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1872167489 ISBN 13: 9781872167480
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Story of Hull and Its People This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson Fine Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0901564117 ISBN 13: 9780901564115
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. B&W Photos (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by London: Dalton Watson [Beaulieu Books], 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0901564400 ISBN 13: 9780901564405
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Walton Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0901564060 ISBN 13: 9780901564061
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. 206 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson Fine Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0901564117 ISBN 13: 9780901564115
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. B&W Photos (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson Fine Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0901564117 ISBN 13: 9780901564115
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. B&W Photos (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by State Mutual Book &Periodical, 1980
ISBN 10: 0861900022 ISBN 13: 9780861900022
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: Very Good. 1779113374. 5/18/2026 2:09:34 PM.
Language: English
Published by State Mutual Book &Periodical, 1980
ISBN 10: 0861900022 ISBN 13: 9780861900022
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hutton Press Ltd, United Kingdom, North Humberside, 1990
ISBN 10: 1872167020 ISBN 13: 9781872167022
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hutton Press Ltd, United Kingdom, North Humberside, 1993
ISBN 10: 1872167489 ISBN 13: 9781872167480
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson Fine Books, 1976
ISBN 10: 0901564206 ISBN 13: 9780901564207
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Poet Rebecca Ann Frostick (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Faber Music, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0571519911 ISBN 13: 9780571519910
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.