Fulda: First Edition (160 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition paperback with full number line. Book in good condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Phobos Books September 25, 2004, New York 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Introduction by John Ordover First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0972002650. Pictorial wrappers, 214 pages collecting 12 stories. Fine condition. clphE.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear to jacket.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Simon & Schuster 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HoozeStuff, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.HoozeStuff
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First Edition. Hardcover book with dust jacket. Tight binding, clean pages, sharp corners, no foxing or wear, except for dust jacket which is a little faded and has a few small tears. The book, based on her diaries, details the miraculous healing at Lourd…es, recognized by the Catholic Church as the 51st such miracle.
SHORT STORY CLASSICS (FOREIGN) ,VOLUME THREE.GERMAN.VOL 3 III.includes.BROKEN CUP by JHDZ; YOUNG GIRL TREPPI.L HEYSE; STONEBREAKERS BY SAAR; THOU SHALT NOT KILL BY SM; NEW YEAR'S EVE CONFESSION BY HS; MARGRET'S PILGRIMAGE by CV
PATTEN, WILLIAM (ED, INTRODUCTION & NOTES) . INCLUDES ZSCHOKKE; JH; HEYSE, PJL; SAAR, F V; SACHER MASOCH; FULDA; LUDWIG; VIEBIG, CLARA.others
Published by P. F. Collier & Sons Pub 1907 VERSO, NY 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed THUS. VERY GOOD Condition , solidly bound, not marked up but minor WEAR to tan spine strip; Black spine & cover titles on GOLD TITLE BOXES.lite tan CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH SMALL ALTERNATE SQUARES AS BORDER DESIGN TO FRONT COVER & SPINE DECOR. White endpapers ; 663-1004pg pages; INCLUDES Man…y other old favorites by popular INTERNATIONAL authors of the day. Illustrated by SUDERMANN, HERMANN Frontis Photo.Others (illustrator).

Published by All Saints Press 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.11
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1962. First Printing. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pulling to covers. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Light curling to corners. Some scuffing to edges.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 479 Seiten, Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache…: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Published by medsoftcover 1993
- First Edition
Seller: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contact seller2-star sellergd.
Published by Rudolstadt. Greifen 1925
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
36 S: Kartoniert. Deckel und Seiten teilweise mit minimaler Knickspur. = Bühne und Spiel 5. Erste Ausgabe. Druck in altdeutscher Schrift. [K 615].
Published by Poet Lore Company 1912
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First edition of the comedy in English (no additional printings listed). Original covers, 7 ½ x10 inches, 80 pp, no illustrations. Softcover, good. ½ x 1 ¼ inch chip at lower left corner of front cover, several lesser nicks and chips along edges, scratch and brief inscription on front cover, side edge… of rear cover creased, L-shaped 1 ½ x 1 ½ inch tear at top edge of first leaf, ¼ inch black drop mark on inside of rear cover, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked; probably never really read. Literature; drama; comedy; literary criticism.
Published by Stuttgart und Berlin, Cotta. 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
180 S., 2 Bll. Priv. Leinwand mit eingeb. Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. Band 87, Heft 3, 28. März 1935. Mit Beiträgen von: H. Ebert (Hornfelsbildung und Anatexis im Lausitzer Massiv), Ernst Fulda, Carl Hahne, Walter Kranz, K.A. Weithofer und mit Vorträgen der wissenschaftlichen Sitzung am 6. März 1935 von: H. R. von Gaertner und Gerhard Richter. Mit Personennachrichten.
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - H. Ebert, Ernst Fulda, Carl Hahne, Walter Kranz, K. A. Weithofer, H. R. von Gaertner und Gerhard Richter:
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1935. 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Seiten 129 -192 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit mehreren Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 11 - 15. Gelbes Originalheft. 25 x 17,5 cm. Durchgehend wellig und minimal feuchtrandig. Insgesamt jedoch sauberes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. Mit Übersicht über die neuere geologische Literatur. -- Bitte Portokosten… außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-209876.

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. Band 84, Heft 1, 20. Februar 1932. Mit Beiträgen von: R. Schreiter (Kupfererze im Buntsandstein von Helgoland), Erich Seidl, Adolf Bahr, E. A. Scheibe, P. Krusch, Stephan Richarz, H. Quiring und mit Vorträgen der wissenschaftlichen Sitzung von: Ernst Fulda, Georg Fischer, Georg Berg.
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - R. Schreiter, Erich Seidl, Adolf Bahr, E. A. Scheibe, P. Krusch, Stephan Richarz, H. Quiring, Ernst Fulda, Georg Fischer, Georg Berg:
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1932. 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Seiten 1 - 64 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit mehreren Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 1 - 3. Gelbes Originalheft. 25 x 17,5 cm. An Rücken und Rändern ganz leicht lädiert. Durchgehend wellig und minimal feuchtrandig. Insgesamt jedoch sauberes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU…erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-209857.

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. Band 87, Heft 4, 30. April 1935. Mit Beiträgen von B. v. Freyberg Zur Paläogeographie des Jungpaläozoikums in Deutschland), Wilhelm Georg Simon, J. Wanner und E. Hahn, W. Weissermel und mit Vorträgen der wissenschaftlichen Sitzung vom 3. April 1935 von: Wolfgang Schott, E. Fulda, O. Gruppe. Mit Personennachrichten.
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - B. v. Freyberg, Wilhelm Georg Simon, J. Wanner und E. Hahn, W. Weissermel, Wolfgang Schott, E. Fulda, O. Gruppe:
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1935. 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Seiten 193 - 280 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit mehreren Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 16 - 22. Gelbes Originalheft. 25 x 17,5 cm. Durchgehend wellig und minimal feuchtrandig. Insgesamt jedoch sauberes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. Mit Übersicht über die neuere geologische Literatur. -- Bitte Portokoste…n außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-209877.

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. Band 88, Heft 1, 31. Januar 1936. Mit Beiträgen von: Leo von zur Mühlen (Die Grundzüge des geologischen Baues des Hochlandes von Wollega und der Dabussteppe in Westabessinien), K.A. Weithofer, Heinz Tobien, Martin Schwarzbach, Martin Wilfarth und mit Vorträgen der wissenschaftlichen Sitzung am 5. Januar 1937 von: A. Winkler von Hermaden und Ernst Fulda. Mit Personennachrichten.
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - Leo von zur Mühlen, K. A. Weithofer, Heinz Tobien, Martin Schwarzbach, Martin Wilfarth, A. Winkler von Hermaden und Ernst Fulda.
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1936. 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Seiten 1 - 64 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung und den Tafeln 1 - 8. Gelbes Originalheft. 25 x 17,5 cm. Heft an der oberen linken Ecke etwas lädiert. Durchgehend wellig und minimal feuchtrandig. Insgesamt jedoch sauberes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. Mit Übersicht über die neuere geologische Literatur. -- Bitt…e Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-209883.

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. Band 85, Heft 4, 30. Mai 1933. Mit Beiträgen von: Heinz Rudolf Inoceramen von Madagaskar und ihre Bedeutung für die Kreide - Stratigraphie), Gustav Müller, Wilhelm Maier, Ernst Fulda, O. Dreher, Helmuth Albrecht, R. Potonie.
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - Heinz Rudolf, Gustav Müller, Wilhelm Maier, Ernst Fulda, O. Dreher, Helmuth Albrecht, R. Potonie:
Published by Stuttgart: Verlag Ferdinand Enke, 1933. 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.79
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Softcover. Seiten 241 - 304 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung mit mehreren Textabbildungen und den Tafeln 16 - 22. Gelbes Originalheft. 25 x 17,5 cm. Durchgehend wellig und minimal feuchtrandig. Insgesamt jedoch sauberes Exemplar in noch gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage cos…ts outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-209869.

Programmzettel zu: Das verlorene Paradies. Schauspiel in 3 Aufzügen. Regie: Herr Barna. Aufführung: Thalia - Theater am 11. Oktober 1898. Direction: Theodor Loewe. (Aus der Breslauer Theater - Zeitung).
Thalia - Theater (Breslau). - Direction: Theodor Loewe. - Fulda, Ludwig:
Published by Ohne Ort (Breslau) 1898. 1898
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.98
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 4°. 1 Blatt. Gutes Exemplar. Rückseite mit einigen Inseraten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos --… Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00916-207809.

Programmzettel zu: Unter vier Augen. Lustspiel in 1 Akt. / Jordan: Durchs Ohr. Lustspiel in 3 Akten. Regie: Herr Steinar. Aufführung: 8. November 1898. (Aus der Breslauer Theater - Zeitung). Mit den Herren Botz, Scholz und Höflich sowie Frl. Krona und Schmidt.
Thalia - Theater (Breslau). - Direction: Theodor Loewe. - Fulda, Ludwig und Jordan, W.:
Published by Ohne Ort (Breslau) 1898. 1898
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.98
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. 1 Blatt. Gutes Exemplar. Rückseite mit einigen Inseraten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos --… Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00916-207901.

Published by Provinzial-Institut für Landesplanung / Göttingen 1912
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.18
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 160 S., TB, gebrauchsspurig, Bibex., typisch gestempelt, sonst sauber, stabil und komplett.

Language: German
Published by Jena : Diederichs 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.45
US$ 11.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OBrosch. Condition: Gut. 1. - 3. Tsd. 43 S. Einband gering berieben u. m. kl. Randläsuren, Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt, gutes Exemplar. G-02-48 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte be…achten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by German text, Stuttgart 1900
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. 1st edition thus. 191pp, octavo, blue beveled boards with gilt. all text in German. clean boards with worn corners and spine ends, clear gilt, clean throughout, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

Published by Heinemann, London 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First English Edition. Binding sound, text and boards clean, bright gilt to spine, minor rubbing to edges. DJ whole and unclipped, generally edgeworn, edge-creased and edge-torn. Size: 12mo.

Language: German
Published by Bln u Stgt Spemann um 1900
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohalbldreinbd. LXXX,588 S. Mit Abb. -Ber., Ldr. tls. etw. beschabt, leicht gebräunt. Deutsche National-Litteratur 39. Bd. 881 gr.
Published by Preußische Geologische Landesanstalt / Berlin 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.41
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 45 S., Obroschur , Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Registerschildchen auf der Front , sonst stabil , sauber und komplett.
Published by Marburg 1885
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 50 S. : Ill., 22 cm, sekundär gebunden, Bibliotheksexemplar, Lichtrand, Rand mit Läsuren. Sprache: Deutsch Erstausgabe.

Published by William Heinemann Ltd 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and edge worn. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery servi…ces.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Stuttgart, Berlin, Fulda. 1921
- First Edition
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
121 S., 3 Bll. Halbleinwand mit eingebundenem Orig.-Vorderumschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.