Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981948898 ISBN 13: 9780981948898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981948898 ISBN 13: 9780981948898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981948898 ISBN 13: 9780981948898
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981948898 ISBN 13: 9780981948898
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Pictorial front cover. Color and B/W illustrations throughout the book. Photos of book on request.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981948898 ISBN 13: 9780981948898
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981948804 ISBN 13: 9780981948805
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981948804 ISBN 13: 9780981948805
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981948804 ISBN 13: 9780981948805
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0975597647 ISBN 13: 9780975597644
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 0975597647 ISBN 13: 9780975597644
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pictorial front cover. Color illustrations throughout the book. LIttle bit of wear to corner tips and spine ends. Small Chip out of back cover. Photos of book on request.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, Lumberton, Texas, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981948898 ISBN 13: 9780981948898
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Indicated. Includes Index, Glossary And Bibliographical References. Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering On A Black Spine. No Ownership Information Present. Light Wear With Front Corner Creases.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981948898 ISBN 13: 9780981948898
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First printing. A fine copy! CTP.
Published by Subterfuge Publishing
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
2010 Softcover, VG, the smart guide for Rare Acquistions, ISBN 978-0-9819488-9-8, 258 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to wraps. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981948804 ISBN 13: 9780981948805
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ISBN 9780981948898Nice book with light wear. Bottom edge of the spine has light wear.
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2010
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Subterfuge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981948804 ISBN 13: 9780981948805
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.