Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by John Wiley & Sons
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1997
ISBN 10: 0471597481 ISBN 13: 9780471597483
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York, John Wiley & Sons Inc., (c. 1964),, 1964
ISBN 10: 0471788732 ISBN 13: 9780471788737
Hardcover. New York, John Wiley & Sons Inc., (c. 1964), 1964. Hardcover. fifth edition Pages 458,octavo, hardcover, fifth edition Former owner name on front paste-down endpaper, else Very Good. 101206A ISBN: 0471788732.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1958
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1958), 426pp, illus., blue cloth, 4th ed., slight soiling to front cover, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to front free ep & pg edges, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471466905 ISBN 13: 9780471466901
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471215031 ISBN 13: 9780471215035
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471215031 ISBN 13: 9780471215035
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, NY, 1958
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th Printing. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 669pp.
Published by John Wiley and Sons, Incorporated, 1947
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has some crinkling and staining. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1948
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. (1948), 370pp, illus., heavy shelfwear to cover, large cup mark to rear cover, inner hinges are beginning to loosen, though binding is still tight, owner's name to front free ep, owner's notes to eps, no dj, a few pgs w/ underlining or margin notes, though most pgs are clean & unmarked.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1948
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. 1948, 370pp, illus., 3rd ed., corners slightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to pg edges, owner's name to fep, no dj, some underlining, some chemical stains to pgs.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1943
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. (1943), 506pp, black cloth, corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to tp, owner's notes to eps & margin notes to maybe 20 pgs, browning to eps & half title, no dj.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 5. 456 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Der Buchblock löst sich vom EInband. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley, 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 426 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Einband folienkaschiert. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 705.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1958
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, Inc. January 1958 Binding: Hardcover.
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York NY, 1945
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Acceptable. 2nd Edition. edgeworn boards; bookplate on front pastedown; tanning; some marginalia and notes - not affecting readability. Book.
Published by Edwards brothers, 1939
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked except for name and bookplate inside front cover. Age-toned. Cover shelf worn, soiled. No dj. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1948
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Wiley & Sons, New York, 1951
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Third edition. 6th ptg. Very good hardcover. Very minor rubs on cloth spine edges and corners.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1959), 289pp, illus., owner's stamp to tp, light foxing to pg edges, slight shelfwear.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. a few pages near the front of the book have pencil underling and marks Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has a large tear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Published by Fisher Craft Jr.
Seller: bookwave, Acworth, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. HARDCOVER in clear wrapping. Binding good, pages with typical yellowing. Some wear to cover.