Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Text in French. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name to title page. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: Very Good. 1993. Paperback. Text in French. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name to title page. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 1966
ISBN 10: 2130351565 ISBN 13: 9782130351566
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Litt. 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2010053990 ISBN 13: 9782010053993
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La vie quotidienne des d�put�s en France de 1871 � 1914. Book.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2225447810 ISBN 13: 9782225447815
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Oikos-Tau ediciones, col. ¿Qué sé?, nº 2, Barcelona, 1970, 1ª ed., rústica, 17,5x11,5 cm., 127 p. [97 g.], nombre antiguo propietario. Buen estado. Educación de adultos, formación, sociología.
Language: Spanish
Published by OIKOS-TAU, S.A. EDICIONES, BARCELONA, 1989
ISBN 10: 8428106401 ISBN 13: 9788428106405
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Librairie Droz, 1980
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 29.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Published by Oikos-tau Ediciones, 1969
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spain
126 pp. Rústica. Buen estado.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a meticulously compiled catalogue of star positions observed by the Great Trigonometrical Survey of India, meticulously calculated for the epoch of January 1, 1892. The author, a highly regarded surveyor and astronomer, provides a detailed account of the methods and instruments used in the survey, ensuring the accuracy and reliability of the data. The catalogue is significant for its inclusion of proper motions, a critical factor in determining stellar positions over time. The author has painstakingly analyzed the movement of each star, ensuring that the catalogue remains relevant for years to come. This book is a valuable resource for astronomers, historians, and anyone interested in the precise measurement of celestial bodies. It represents a significant contribution to the field of astronomy and provides a foundation for future research and exploration of the night sky. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Droguet Ardant (Propositions), Paris, 1973
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 120 p. Un peu d'usure à la couverture. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. 1. Páginas: Idioma: Castellano Descripción: FIRMA DEL ANTERIOR PROPIETARIO.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: Used: Good. Coins cornés sinon très bon état.
ÉCONOMIE MONÉTAIRETHUILLIER (G.).La réforme monétaire de l'An XI.La création du franc germinal.Préf. de J. de Larosière et J. Tulard.P., 1993, très fort vol. in-8°, br., dos lég. cassé. 1300 gr.
Published by PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE que sais-je ? 1218, 1966
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, France
broché. Condition: bon état, usage. in-8 126.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260143845: 1976. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0136458: 1986. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 125 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Published by HURST AND BLACKETT, LONDON, 1909
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, United Kingdom
US$ 41.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Red Cloth Boards with Gilt tile "Famous Fights" to front board, 250 x 160 mm approx. Bound collection of articles with 4 fold out maps from Colburn's United Service Magazine, dated by reference to inclusion of article on The Centenary of Coruna by Sir J. Frederick Maurice. In addition to those mentioned in our title includes :- 6 pp article by H.D.Hutchinson on General Sir John Moore with portrait and tissue guard, The King's German Legion by Col H.C.Wylly, The Siege of Candia by F.H.Tyrrell, The Battlefields of North Italy (1799) by E.Noel, The First Great Cavalry General by D.S.Buist, The Waterloo Campaign, 1815 by A F Becke, A Captive of Bonaparte's in Syria being extracts from the journal of John Tillery serving on board H.M.S. Tigre a British Frigate by Frank Ward,The Battle of Lutzen by E Noel and Notices of Books - 5th Lancers by Walter T. Willcox. Good (Book - damp staining and shelf wear to cloth, Ink notes to front paste down of contents, print article to front free end paper, marginalia in red felt tip to a few pages and tear at gutter to one leaf, the maps which are on thin india paper are all in good order, occassional light foxing spots). Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.
1969. Paris Les Editions Ouvrières janv.-mars 1969 - Broché 15 5 cm x 24 cm 144 pages - Syndicalisme ouvrier et question nationale en Algérie par R. Gallissot Contribution à l'étude du mouvement syndical au Maroc par A. Ayache La pétition des mécaniciens et des chauffeurs des chemins de fer en 1871 par G. Thuillier Un prototype des scandales politico-financiers : le krach de l'Union Générale par J. Verdès-Leroux La mort d'Otto Bauer par Y. Bourdet la correspondance de Rosa Luxembourg par G. Badia Bibliographie de l'histoire sociale en Israël (1963-1967) par M. Lévy ? - Très bon état. Bon état.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300205750: 1980. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 379 pages . . . . Classification Dewey : 944.081-IIIe République, 1870-1945.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0140245: 1972. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 127 pages - coiffes et coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 613.8-Toxicomanie.
Language: French
Published by ECOLE HAUTES ETUDES SCIENCES SOCIALES, PARIS, 1977
ISBN 10: 2713200512 ISBN 13: 9782713200519
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
First Edition
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. 1ª edición. THUILLIER, G.: POUR UNE HISTOIRE DU QUOTIDIEN AU XIXE SIECLE EN NIVERNAIS. PARIS, 1977, xxiv 492 p., 805 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (KA-2-4) 805 gr. Libro.