Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071400354 ISBN 13: 9780071400350
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071400354 ISBN 13: 9780071400350
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: very_good. Very good condition. Light wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453869360 ISBN 13: 9781453869369
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Palala Press 2/22/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1378485939 ISBN 13: 9781378485934
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Wings And The Skeleton Of Phalacrocorax Harrisi. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, 1913
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. 150 text pages with map illustrations (17) and bibliography. Text in English. Red cloth exterior with title on front cover and spine, and decoration in black on front. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. The book is a title in The Cambridge Manuals of Science and Literature.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0822308177 ISBN 13: 9780822308171
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Language: English
Published by Pedro Pub., 1992
Seller: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. ".is a collection of outlandish commentaries on the small town (Minnesota) condition.".
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0822308177 ISBN 13: 9780822308171
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131381119X ISBN 13: 9781313811194
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, Frankfurt am Main, 1973
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germany
158 S. Fischer Taschenbuch 6210.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Granica S.A., 2013
ISBN 10: 9506417857 ISBN 13: 9789506417857
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Granica, S.A. 11/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 9506417857 ISBN 13: 9789506417857
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Desarrollo y Coaching de Mujeres Lideres. Book.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
US$ 10.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.