Gaffi (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.53
US$ 18.34 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.24
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.23
US$ 27.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.23
US$ 27.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.15
US$ 29.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: CARDINALES CARDINALES - BIOGRAFIA: LITERARIA | ENSAYO ACTUAL | ENSAYOS LITERARIOS | LITERATURA: HISTORIA Y CRITICA.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.07
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Saltwater Beach Cards
Kroh, Elise; Grinnell, Mackenzie; Gaffi, Kim; Harvey, Mariana; Donatuto, Jamie; Michalsen, Naomi; Hahn, Jennifer; Poe, Melissa; Dalton, Anthony
Published by Chatwin Books
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCards. Condition: New. These multilingual field guide cards feature 23 common plant and animal species of the saltwater beaches of the Pacific Northwest, with photos, key characteristics, and fun facts, as well as resources for tending the ecosystem health of shorelines, and sources for further reading. Names for each plant and…animal appear in English, Latin, Klallam, Northern Lushootseed, and Southern Lushootseed. This card set is part of the Tend, Gather & Grow Indigenous ecology curriculum, with a particular focus on saltwater beaches as Cultural Ecosystems. The cards are super durable-fully waterproof and washable, great for outdoor use. Full color, 4.25 x 5.5 inches, double sided, 25 cards in all, bound with a metal ring for easy portability in the field. Native Peoples have harvested saltwater beach species for food, medicine, and technologies for thousands of years, and they have cared for these beaches in return. This practice continues today. We hope these cards help you to understand and develop a relationship with saltwater beach ecosystems.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.03
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.74
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 272 Seiten. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur, Stempel und Ausleihverzeichnis. Einband leicht berieben. Seiten an den Rändern leicht nachgedunkelt. Ansonsten gut erhalten. 3540160353 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SpainLibrería Maldonado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. RUSTICA CON SOLAPAS. Español.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SpainLibrería Maldonado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. RUSTICA CON SOLAPAS. Español.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. rústsolap. 61.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.66
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.28
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Il cofanetto (se previsto) è complessivamente integro e ben conservato, può presentare minime tracce d'uso e piccole imperfezioni.Sovraccoperta complessivamente integra e ben conservata, può presentare minime imperfezioni quali lievi gualciture o piccoli strappetti senza mancanze.Copertina complessivamente integ…ra e ben conservata. Può presentare piccoli strappetti senza mancanze, o lievi gualciture.Dorso complessivamente integro. Può presentare minimi strappetti e le tracce di una educata consultazione.Tagli complessivamente ben conservati; possono presentare una leggera brunitura e fioriture trascurabili.L'interno è complessivamente ben tenuto, può presentare un naturale invecchiamento della carta ed una educata consultazione.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Ottimo (Fine). Book.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Viborada
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 41.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura perfect. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). In 8, 202 pagine, brossura, dedica autografa dell'autrice all'antiporta perfect 8887803714 Ottimo (Fine) .

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.31
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Ingegni ITALIANO Brossura commerciale, copertina con bandelle segnata da minime imperfezioni da manipolazioni, leggera compressione ai piatti, lieve attrito alle estremità, n. 7 di collana, carte allo stato del nuovo, minimo pulviscolo ai tagli. N. pag. 202.

- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.75
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura paperback. Condition: Good. Prima. Buone condizioni. Copertina flessibile, con segni d'uso. Pagine in buono stato. paperback 220 9788861650541 Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, ItalyLibreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.57
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Perfetto (Mint). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SpainOM Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 117.49
US$ 90.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Usado - bueno.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 204.65
US$ 33.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.28
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c…ulturally important, we have. Gaffi, Michele (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2010
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 171.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 248.

Language: French
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2010
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.73
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 248 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

Language: French
Published by VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2010
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 186.51
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 248.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.50
US$ 70.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i…t available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work. Gaffi, Michele (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.22
US$ 80.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Dell' Abbazia Di Chiaravalle In Lombardia (1842) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Italienisch | 2010 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC | EAN 9781160419253 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. Ga…ffi, Michele (illustrator).