Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 1841767360 ISBN 13: 9781841767369
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0815702930 ISBN 13: 9780815702931
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945188162 ISBN 13: 9781945188169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. None. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945188162 ISBN 13: 9781945188169
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. None. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945188162 ISBN 13: 9781945188169
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. None. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945188162 ISBN 13: 9781945188169
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. None. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841767360 ISBN 13: 9781841767369
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841767360 ISBN 13: 9781841767369
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841767360 ISBN 13: 9781841767369
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511440384 ISBN 13: 9781511440387
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Brand New & Never Used.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1501074296 ISBN 13: 9781501074295
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Lawter, Katie (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1501074296 ISBN 13: 9781501074295
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Lawter, Katie (illustrator). Brand New & Never Used.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945188162 ISBN 13: 9781945188169
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0253338220 ISBN 13: 9780253338228
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253338220 ISBN 13: 9780253338228
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253338220 ISBN 13: 9780253338228
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bull Publishing Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 1945188162 ISBN 13: 9781945188169
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548736929 ISBN 13: 9781548736927
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.