Galloni (393 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.54

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 3/13/2025 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Steps to Success: One Aha Moment at a Time. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANAYA INFANTIL Y JUVENIL 2007

    8420790079 / 9788420790077

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Galloni, Adelchi (illustrator).

  • Published by Centre National d'Art et De Culture Georges Pompidou, Paris 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Raritan River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. Hard-to-find title. Exhibition catalog? Binding sound, text clean, moderate cover shelfwear (one small tear to cover edge). 144 pages. French text. Book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANAYA INFANTIL Y JUVENIL 2007

    8420790079 / 9788420790077

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Clorofila del cielo azul es un libro infantil escrito por Bianca Pitzorno e ilustrado por Adelchi Galloni. La historia narra las aventuras de una pequeña extraterrestre vegetal llamada Clorofila, que llega a la Tierra y se encuentra con dos niños que la ayudarán a sobrevivir. Juntos, vivirán emocionantes expe

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANAYA INFANTIL Y JUVENIL 2007

    8420790079 / 9788420790077

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Clorofila del cielo azul es un libro infantil escrito por Bianca Pitzorno e ilustrado por Adelchi Galloni. La historia narra las aventuras de una pequeña extraterrestre vegetal llamada Clorofila, que llega a la Tierra y se encuentra con dos niños que la ayudarán a sobrevivir. Juntos, vivirán emocionantes

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Martínez Roca 1998

    8427023650 / 9788427023659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de los cristales y las piedras preciosas con este libro de Caterina Galloni y Valter Curzi. Desde tiempos antiguos, estas gemas han ejercido una misteriosa fascinación sobre la humanidad, y en esta obra, los autores exploran su poder curativo y adivinatorio. Aprende sobre las

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anaya Publishers 2007

    8420790079 / 9788420790077

    • Softcover

    Seller: TWOFACES, Alicante, A, SpainTWOFACES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.04

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Galloni, Adelchi (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Terremerse 1900

    8887808422 / 9788887808421

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798289176936

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798289176936

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.47

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1528233522 / 9781528233521

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Polo Books 1991

    8887577145 / 9788887577143

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1996

    8804415533 / 9788804415534

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.65

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Adelchi Galloni (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2014

    201348657X / 9782013486576

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.57

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gerstenberg Verlag 2019

    3836956926 / 9783836956925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.41

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2014

    201348657X / 9782013486576

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.13

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 10/1/2014 2014

    201348657X / 9782013486576

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le Droit Des Gens Dans La Guerre de l'Afrique Australe. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.60

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by minibombo 2023

    8898177925 / 9788898177929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.73

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gerstenberg Verlag 2019

    3836956926 / 9783836956925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.38

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Ensemble (5 dicembre 2020) 2020

    8868817152 / 9788868817152

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Anaya, Madrid 1998

    8420790079 / 9788420790077

    • Softcover

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2.05

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Literatura italiana. Infantil-juvenil. Ilustración de Adelchi Galloni. Traducción de Alberto Jiménez. Ilustración de Adelchi Galloni (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1528233522 / 9781528233521

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.23

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2025

    1958481440 / 9781958481448

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.10

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Grupo Anaya 1998

    8420790079 / 9788420790077

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy Bueno. 13 x 20 cm. 224 pp. Galloni, Adelchi (illustrator).