Galloux (102 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (102)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Auzou 2017

    2733852450 / 9782733852453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses universitaires de France 1997

    2130486487 / 9782130486480

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Almost like new. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

  • Language: French

    Published by Auzou 2017

    2733852450 / 9782733852453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: French

    Published by Auzou Editions, Philippe 2017

    2733852450 / 9782733852453

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.76

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by AUZOU 2015

    2733833243 / 9782733833247

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. GALLOUX, Christelle (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Dalloz 2012

    2247083528 / 9782247083527

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.11

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by FLEURUS 2021

    2215176997 / 9782215176992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Fournier, Magali; Paku; Galloux, Christelle; Bouvarel, Crescence; Le Goff, Hervé; Buche

  • Language: French

    Published by LE TEMPS 2021

    2363121082 / 9782363121080

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.55

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Max Milo Editions 2/19/2026 2026

    2315026849 / 9782315026845

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Xavier Dupont de Ligonn�s: A Cop at the Heart of the Case. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions D'organisation 1995

    2708118293 / 9782708118294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9782708118294.

  • Language: French

    Published by AUZOU 2015

    2733833243 / 9782733833247

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.87

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre el clásico cuento de hadas 'Le Vaillant Petit Tailleur' (El valiente sastrecillo) de los Hermanos Grimm, bellamente ilustrado por Christelle Galloux. Este libro infantil de tapa dura, publicado por Auzou en 2015, narra la historia de un ingenioso sastre que, tras matar siete moscas de un golpe, s

  • Language: French

    Published by Dalloz 2010

    2247083528 / 9782247083527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Dalloz 2010

    2247083528 / 9782247083527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

  • Language: French

    Published by Complexe 1995

    2870275544 / 9782870275542

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to

  • Language: French

    Published by Complexe 1999

    2870275544 / 9782870275542

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Actes Sud 2003

    2742742492 / 9782742742493

    • Hardcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation. 11x21x2cm. 2003. Broché. 236 pages. Very Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by QUAE 2017

    2759226263 / 9782759226269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2017. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Refurbished library book. Ammarea

  • Language: French

    Published by Max Milo Editions 2/19/2026 2026

    2315026806 / 9782315026807

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Xavier Dupont de Ligonn�s: Un flic au coeur de l'affaire. Book.

  • Published by o.A. (Sagrafic?) o.J. [1980], o.O. (Barcelonne?) 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.39

    US$ 15.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HC. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 285 (1) Seiten; Palästina existiert im Buch nicht, nur als ungenannter Teil Jordaniens! Auch in den Geschichtsdaten kommt es nicht vor. - Joël Galloux Sagrafic Barcelonne. 1980. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 80 pages. Texte sur 2 colonne. Nombreuses

  • Language: French

    Published by Max Milo Editions 2026

    2315026806 / 9782315026807

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by FLEURUS 2018

    2215135611 / 9782215135616

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Galloux, Chris

  • Language: French

    Published by Max Milo Editions 2026

    2315026806 / 9782315026807

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Max Milo Editions ed.

  • Language: French

    Published by Max Milo Editions 2026

    2315026806 / 9782315026807

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Max Milo Editions ed.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by AUZOU 2014

    2733871331 / 9782733871331

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.62

    US$ 27.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • 2951559208 / 9782951559202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.85

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by FLEURUS 2018

    2215135611 / 9782215135616

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.54

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Galloux, Christelle (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Editons complexe 1995

    2870275544 / 9782870275542

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1995. Very Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by QUAE 2017

    2759226263 / 9782759226269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 16.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Vigot Maloine 1996

    2224019173 / 9782224019174

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.73

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Complexe. 1995. 1995

    2870275544 / 9782870275542

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Questions du XXe siècle. 75. Broché. 367 pages. Format de poche.