Gandar (308 results)

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.49
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins (edition ) 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.40
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins (edition ) 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.66
US$ 8.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral bound within boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 6th Printing. Size: Large Octavo. Gift Inscription Fep.

- Hardcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Covered spiral bound hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Geographical Journal, London 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 86, No 5, Nov 1935, pp. 455-459+ 4 Photo Plts, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a Pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Fulano Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.41
US$ 6.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Later Printing stated hardcover with plastic covered medal ring binding NEAR FINE, clean copy no writing in or on book, binding is solid.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en 'Bosquejos del Infinito', una obra fascinante de Francis J. Gandar, publicada por Mandala Ediciones. Este libro, con 166 páginas, te invita a explorar el arte y la creatividad a través de intrincados diseños. Ideal para los amantes del arte y aquellos que buscan inspiración, esta edición en tapa…blanda es una adición imprescindible para tu colección. EAN: 9788416765881 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Bosquejos del Infinito Autor: Francis J. Gandar Editorial: Mandala Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 166 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Frederick Muller Ltd 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.05
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardback in fair condition no jacket. Ex library copy. Pages are tanned. Spine is faded.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.42
US$ 9.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Rich and Cowan, UK 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, AustraliaBob Vinnicombe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Early days of aviation account of flights in North Africa & the middle east in a light plane, great b/w photos. No inscription, brown spotting to pages otherwise very good clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Revue Critique de la K�ratite Parenchymateuse: Part Revenant � La Syphilis Et Aux Autres Causes de Cachexie Dans l'�tiologie de Cette Maladie. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.