Gangulee (157 results)
Published by J Applied Physics 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 43, No 3, pp. 867-873, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.72
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Sarah Mills Investigates Series, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Sarah Mills Investigates Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.36
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by James Nisbet and Co. 1936
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xv, 352 pages, a folding map, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, ex-library. Sub-titled on the half-title page, A brief survey of the development of Indian Constitutional Reform from 1911 to 1935.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by H. Milford, Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. (Peasants, India, Sociology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by The New India Publishing Co 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Ownr name to end paper. Tatty DJ with some edge wear, a few tears, age tone and creasing.
Published by London: Lindsay Drummond Ltd. 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.44
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1945 Drummond hardcover 1st edition (nap) with mylar-protected dj. Edgewear and chipping on dj, a bit of sunning on cover and soil on edge, inevitable light page tanning, else text clean, binding tight .

Low Temperature Diffusion and Applications to Thin Films. Proceedings of an international conference
Published by Elsevier Sequoia 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on…the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Sylvan Press, Ldn 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 131 pp., Illus, Yellow Hardback, owner name else VG in repaired DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Giuseppe Mazzini -Selected Writings. Book.
Published by George Allen & Unwin 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.32
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 280 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine (exterior dust dulled in places). Minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.77
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Nicholson & Watson. London 1948 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer
Contact seller5-star sellerHB 12mo G+/-- 1st Ed. 223 pages. 1st ed. Blue cloth boards with gilt letters on spine; indentation mark on cover.

Language: English
Published by lindsay Drummond Limited 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Publication of 253 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, minor chipped pieces along the edges and on the spine. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The bind…ing is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Nicholson and Watson, London 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 12.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 223pp with an introduction by editor. Includes Rights of Man, Principles of Political Development, Principles of Economic and Social Development, Principles of Religious Freedom, Reflections on Historical Events and Miscellaneous Essays.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.22
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.70
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd.
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.92
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1943. Hardcover. 279pp Keywords Soviet Russia. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.50
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2022
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Russian and Soviet Literature, Book 3 of 16. Book 3 of 16 - Routledge Library Editions: Russian and Soviet Literature
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.73
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.57
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Mittal Publication, New Delhi 1995
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N.A. Condition: New. ISBN.
Published by Beacon Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (religious literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.