Garan (612 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.64
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. 168 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.

Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Cuentos de hadas (Pictogramas) (Spanish Edition)
Là pez, MarÃa Trinidad,GarÃn Muñoz, Mercedes,Candel Guillà n, Soledad
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.80
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Bumps on corners*.

Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources July 2007 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on reque…st.

- Softcover
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Heinemann. 2004. Portsmouth, NH. Softcover. Octavo. New. Author explains how corporations and entrepreneurs are getting ahead, in the name of scientific research and school reform, while taxpayers foot the bill and many of our children are left behind. Indexed, with 7-page reference section. 168 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, Incorporated, New York, NY 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Price-clipped.; Octavo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Ex-Library with only ink stamps to page edges! Free Front Endpaper clipped diagonally from top. NO POCKETS, AND NO WEAR! Clean bright and tight Throughout.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.65
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.