Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by HEINEMANN (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 0325004463 ISBN 13: 9780325004464
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Heinemann Educational Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0325004463 ISBN 13: 9780325004464
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Heinemann Educational Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 0325004463 ISBN 13: 9780325004464
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626562466 ISBN 13: 9781626562462
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Heinemann, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0325006474 ISBN 13: 9780325006475
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. 168 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626562466 ISBN 13: 9781626562462
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626562466 ISBN 13: 9781626562462
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626562466 ISBN 13: 9781626562462
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626562466 ISBN 13: 9781626562462
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626562466 ISBN 13: 9781626562462
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626562466 ISBN 13: 9781626562462
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Bumps on corners*.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources July 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Heinemann. 2004. Portsmouth, NH. Softcover. Octavo. New. Author explains how corporations and entrepreneurs are getting ahead, in the name of scientific research and school reform, while taxpayers foot the bill and many of our children are left behind. Indexed, with 7-page reference section. 168 pages.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources, 2007
ISBN 10: 0439024439 ISBN 13: 9780439024433
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by New Epoch Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1571022783 ISBN 13: 9781571022783
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0802222439 ISBN 13: 9780802222435
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Price-clipped.; Octavo.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1980
ISBN 10: 0802222439 ISBN 13: 9780802222435
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Ex-Library with only ink stamps to page edges! Free Front Endpaper clipped diagonally from top. NO POCKETS, AND NO WEAR! Clean bright and tight Throughout!
Language: English
Published by New Epoch Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1571022783 ISBN 13: 9781571022783
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.