Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by B E S Pub Co (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 0764160885 ISBN 13: 9780764160882
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764160885 ISBN 13: 9780764160882
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764160885 ISBN 13: 9780764160882
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764160885 ISBN 13: 9780764160882
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 80 pgs. 9.75 x 8.25 in. Catalog for exhibition held April 5 - 30, 2007 at DOUZ and MILLE, Washington, D.C. Light rubbing to cover, else fine.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764160885 ISBN 13: 9780764160882
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Profiles fifty influential painters and discusses how they inspired other artists and art movements. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0713688491 ISBN 13: 9780713688498
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0713688491 ISBN 13: 9780713688498
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Barron's, Haupagge NY, 2008
ISBN 10: 0764160885 ISBN 13: 9780764160882
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New in As New dust jacket. This heavily illustrated volume reveals the often surprising cross-influences among 50 of the world's most important painters. ; 9 x 10 3/4 "; 192 pages.
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unclipped:poor. Stated first ed.; first printing according to printer's key; 192 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; lavishly illustrated with beautiful art reproductions; binding firm; reinforced pictorial boards have some rubbing on corners, and closed tear at foot of spine despite protective efforts of d.j. torn. DJ. has another smaller open tear near fore-edge, and chipping at corners and crown of spine. Wonderful reference.
Language: English
Published by Books on Photography Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0963084046 ISBN 13: 9780963084040
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Very Good. 1991 Books on Photography Press, Coventry Village, Cleveland Heights, Ohio. SIGNED by author on title page, with a personal inscription. First Edition, stated. First printing. No additional printings listed. Oversized softcover, 10 x 10.5 inches. 48 black and white photographs plus notes and an essay by David Gariff. Translations of the text in French and German at rear. Unpaginated. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Spine NOT creased. Covers have light edge and surface wear. Ink from inscription and signature has transferred to blank page opposite title page. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Carefully packed, shipped in a box. signed by author.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by EUDEBA, Buenos Aires, 1969
Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Empresa. Psicología. Ensayo. Traducción de Ernesto García Camarero.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 0713688491 ISBN 13: 9780713688498
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cleveland Heights, The Books on Photography Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0963084046 ISBN 13: 9780963084040
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, square 4to ca. 90 pp., 48 plates photographs of France, Italy, USA; very good condition.