Gate Jane (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Child's World Inc 1988

    051645742X / 9780516457420

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1980

    0262191865 / 9780262191869

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good +/Good +. First MIT Press ed. Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press. Good +/Good +. 1980. First MIT Press ed. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 240 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear, light shelf wear to edges and corners, very light foxing to reverse side, otherwise quite good; cover very light shelf wear to edges

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 1981

    0262191865 / 9780262191869

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Large format paperback is very clean throughout. Edges are square with light nicks to edges. Binding is intact and strong but due to removed end paper, the front hinge is partially seperating from bound book. About two inches of hinge has been loosened at the top. Jane Gate (illustrator)

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed, Sydney 1981

    0589501429 / 9780589501426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.14

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 240pp, index, glossary, bibliography, appendices, num bw ills, col photos. Or black cloth boards in pictorial jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. Standard work on the carnivorous plants for cultivation, and in the wild, including pitcher pla

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed, Sydney 1981

    0589501429 / 9780589501426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.14

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 240pp, index, glossary, bibliography, appendices, num bw ills, col photos. Or black cloth boards in pictorial jacket. Very slight lean to spine, very slight edge wear to jacket. Standard work on the carnivorous plants for cultivation, and in the

  • Language: English

    Published by Sydney: A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1979, Sydney 1979

    0589501429 / 9780589501426

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, AustraliaThe Last Post Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.32

    US$ 34.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    H/c. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Editon. H/c. Very Good/Very Good. First Editon. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2". PAGES 240, COLOUR AND B/W ILLUSTRATIONS. NOT PRICE CLIPPED D/J. TINY BIT OF CHIPPING TO D/J ENDS OF SPINE AND CORNERS. THESE ARE PLANTS WHICH CATCH AND FEED UPON ANIMALS. Jane Gate (illustrator).

  • Published by A.H. & A.W. Reed, Frenchs Forest 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Frenchs Forest, A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1982/ 1981 (second edition)/ 1980. Quarto, 240 pages with numerous illustrations from photographs by Jane Gate (16 in colour). Papered boards; an excellent copy with the edges of the dustwrapper covered with tape.

  • Published by Doubleday 1983 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.03

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Imperial octavo, illus light card wrappers, white lettering to spine & covers, illus title page, 240pp, illus/photos, VG- (moderate discolouration, chafing & creasing/scuffing to spine & covers/edges, light tanning & foxing to page edges, heavy staining to fore-edges of whole page block- occasional minor tear to fore-edges also,

  • Published by Doubleday (Aust.) Pty. Ltd., Lane Cove NSW, 1983

    Seller: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australialamdha books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.36

    US$ 24.75 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quarto; paperback; 240pp., with many monochrome and full-colour illustrations. Minor wear; covers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Very good. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 1979

    0852231601 / 9780852231609

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.16

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60070805: 1979. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 240 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice et page de titre. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classifica

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 1983

    0004117743 / 9780004117744

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 338.34

    US$ 28.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. " The Life and Work of the most original Ceramic Artist of the Twentieth Century". Published to coincide with the 1983 Exhibition at the Sainsbury Centre. Illustrated Biography of the Ceramic Artist by a life-long admirer of Coper and his work. Beautifully illust

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Ulmer 1985

    3800161583 / 9783800161584

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 66.16

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 267 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Mit SU. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783800161584 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.