Language: Spanish
Published by Hispanova de Ediciones, Miami, 1977
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Zilia Sanchez (illustrator). 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 68pp. First edition. Signed and inscribed by Ms. Geada at the half title. VG: minor rubbing and soiling to the covers, binding solid, text clean. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Muy bueno. : Espejo de la Tierra es un poemario de la autora Rita Geada, publicado por Ediciones Vitruvio. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 64 páginas y fue lanzada el 12 de diciembre de 2016. La obra ha sido galardonada con el VI Premio Internacional de Poesía Luys Santa Marina-Ciudad de Cieza, 2001. EAN: 9788489795433 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Espejo de la Tierra Autor: Rita Geada Editorial: VITRUVIO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Playor, Madrid, 1988
ISBN 10: 8435906043 ISBN 13: 9788435906043
First Edition
Paperback. 70p., text in Spanish, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Cuban exile poetry.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Scholastic en Espanol, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 054524188X ISBN 13: 9780545241885
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. El Museo Coolsville organizó una fiesta para inaugurar la nueva exposición del tersoro del antiguo rey egipcio Shaggunkamen, pero de pronto.aparece un invitado con el que nadie contaba, ila momia! Todo parece indicar que el teroro está maldito u que el rey Shaggunkamen quiere vengarese. Por suerte, ĦScooby-Doo está presente y toda la pandilla de Misterio S.A. está preparada para enfrentar a la momia misteriosa! Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 125p. Softcover in original wrapper. 21 cm. Moderate cover wear. INSCRIBED by Geada. Spanish text. Cuban poet.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. frontis, unpaged [10p.]. Softcover in original wrapper. 19 cm. INSCRIBED by Geada (signing as "Rita"). At head of title: Profils poetiques des pays latins. Eight poems.
Language: Spanish
Published by Hispanova de Ediciones, 1980
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd edition. Inscribed by the author on front end page to poet, professor, and Jungian Analyst Carol Ann Russell. Also included are two hand-written notes from the author to Russell, one of which is on the back of Geada's business card from her time at Southern Connecticut State University. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; light wear, light foxing to wraps. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Iqueima, 1974
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. AIRO, Clemente (director). Revista Espiral Noviembre 1974 - N°133. Bogotá, Editorial Iqueima, 1974. 12 x 17,5 cm, 73 pp. Textos de Neruda, Carlos Espartaco, Eduardo Mendoza Varela, Magda Portal, Rita Geada, Julián Garavita y otros. Hojas tostadas. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Paperback. Ref. A57469. 14x19. 72 pág. Colección Nueva Poesía. Poesía. 39-E Poesía Sin categorizar.
Language: Spanish
Published by UNIVERSIDAD DE SANTIAGO COMPOSTELA, 2011
ISBN 10: 8498876494 ISBN 13: 9788498876499
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Playor,, Madrid:, 1988
ISBN 10: 8435906043 ISBN 13: 9788435906043
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text is in Spanish. A collection of poems. First edition (paperback). INSCRIBED by the author in 1990 to distinguished Latin American literature scholar Roberto Gonzalez Echevarria. Uniform age toning to page edges throughout text block, else very good in illustrated wraps.; 70 pages.
Published by Carabela, Colección Nudo Al Alba nş40, 1970, Barcelona., 1970
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
22x15. 60 pgs. (K4135).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mendoza, 1961. 20,5 x 29 cm, sin paginar. Tapas deslucidas, interior en muy buen estado. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1967, 126 paginas.
Language: Gallegan
Published by Servizo de Publicacións e Intercambio Científico da USC, 2011
ISBN 10: 8498876494 ISBN 13: 9788498876499
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: Gallegan
Published by UNIVERSIDAD SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA, 2011
ISBN 10: 8498876494 ISBN 13: 9788498876499
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Language: Spanish
Published by MARCIAL PONS HISTORIA, 2020
ISBN 10: 8417945318 ISBN 13: 9788417945312
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Published by Hispanova de Ediciones, 1977, Madrid., 1977
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
23x15. 68 pgs. 642420.
Published by Américalee, 1967, Buenos Aires., 1967
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
20x14. 125 pgs. (D2905).
Language: Gallegan
Published by Servizo de Publicacións e Intercambio Científico da USC, 2011
ISBN 10: 8498876494 ISBN 13: 9788498876499
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. 14x 21 cm. En portugués. Libro.
Language: Spanish
Published by MARCIAL PONS, EDICIONES DE HISTORIA, 2020
ISBN 10: 8417945318 ISBN 13: 9788417945312
Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, Spain
TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.
Published by Eds. Universal, 1970
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.ş XIX, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Fair / Aceptable. Miami [pero imp. en Salamanca]: Eds. Universal, 1970.- 134 p.; 8ş menor (17 x 12 cm); Cartulina Ed. con solapas.- (Col. Espejo de Paciencia. 1). Libro en español LITERATURA, ESTUDIOS LITERARIOS, FILOSOFÍA Y PENSAMIENTO IBEROAMERICANO EN GENERAL.
Language: Gallegan
Published by Servizo de Publicacións e Intercambio Científico da USC, 2011
ISBN 10: 8498876494 ISBN 13: 9788498876499
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Portuguese
Published by Porto Editora;, 1986
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 263 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; Text in PORTUGIESISCHER Sprache! pt Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Language: Gallegan
Published by USC.UNIV.SANTIAGO COMPOSTELA, 2011
ISBN 10: 8498876494 ISBN 13: 9788498876499
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. - Literatura | Sinopsis: Este traballo é un primeiro achegamento ó estudo da acción colectiva no rural galego do tardofranquismo e da primeira etapa en democracia. O texto vai barallando unha serie de preguntas que poderían sentar en tres vagóns intercomunicados. Primeiro, os motivos que levan un grupo de xente a mobilizarse nun determinado momento e lugar e non noutros, no contexto político e económico da Galiza dos últimos tempos da ditadura e da transición. Entrando logo no estudo das or.
Language: Gallegan
Published by USC.UNIV.SANTIAGO COMPOSTELA, 2011
ISBN 10: 8498876494 ISBN 13: 9788498876499
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, PO, Spain
Condition: Nuevo. Este traballo é un primeiro achegamento ó estudo da acción colectiva no rural galego do tardofranquismo e da primeira etapa en democracia. O texto vai barallando unha serie de preguntas que poderían sentar en tres vagóns intercomunicados. Primeiro, os motivos que levan un grupo de xente a mobilizarse nun determinado momento e lugar e non noutros, no contexto político e económico da Galiza dos últimos tempos da ditadura e da transición. Entrando logo no estudo das organizacións, explícase a xénese dos diferentes sindicatos labregos e a socioloxía dos axentes que os promoven: como len a realidade, que reivindican e de que maneira o fan. Reflexionando sobre e a relación entre organizacións e partidos políticos, compróbase se as primeiras funcionan ou non como correas transmisoras de ideoloxía para as bases campesiñas, e formúlase tamén que poden ter de substrato e que de novidade respecto do agrarismo de preguerra. Por fin, mirando desde abaixo, a investigación interrógase polas motivacións dos labregos e labregas, o seu grao de politización e a maneira en que se perciben e son percibidos, atendendo ós cambios que se observan nestas décadas. Este libro é, grazas a montes e moreas de gardiáns de papeis, confiadores de experiencias e compartidores de palabras. Os e as. No tempo histórico, desde os que a animan, participan, rexeitan ou descoñecen, iremos debullando interrogantes sobre a mobilización labrega na Galiza do tardofranquismo e a transición.
Language: English
Published by Information Science Reference, 2022
ISBN 10: 166844710X ISBN 13: 9781668447109
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.