Gebhard Guyer (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428738575 / 9780428738570

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428738575 / 9780428738570

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.08

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0428172113 / 9780428172114

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item

  • Published by Berlin, Gustav Braunbeck & Gutenberg, o.J. (1908), 1908

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 74.49

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-4°, 3 Bl. + 48 Fototafeln in verschiedenen Farbtönen + 1 Tafel mit 2 Porträts (G.A. Guyer und V. de Beauclair) + 46 S. (S. 1-17: Erläuterungen, mit einer Flugbahn-Karte; SS. 19-46: Anhang «Himmelfahrt», mit einer Flugbahn-Karte und Höhenkurve-Tafel des Ballon "Cognac") + 1 Postkarte, Ballonaufnahme F. A. Guyer, Exlibris Peter

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, G. Braunbeck & Gutenberg, 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 78.69

    US$ 21.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    26 x 18 cm, OLn. Gut erhalten. Mit 48 Tafeln, 45 S., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 648.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift

  • Published by Berlin Braunbeck & Gutenberg () 1908

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 220.20

    US$ 33.22 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-Leinenband mit montiertem Deckelbild, mit 49 Tafeln (6 Heliogravüren) und einigen Textabbildungen, 45 Seiten Text, 18,5 x 26 cm, Erste Ausgabe, schönes Exemplar.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Vereinigte Verlagsanstalten Gustav Braunbeck & Gutenberg-Druckerei, Berlin 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 77.50

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrieter Leineneinband. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. Vorwort, 48 Bildtafeln, 1 Porträttafel, 45 Textseiten mit 2 Karten; Leineneiband mit montierter Deckelillustration, Rücken- und Deckeltitel in Gold; Einband leicht berieben, handschriftliche Widmung und Schulstempel auf Titelblatt - sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 62.60

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Berlin, Braunbeck & Gutenberg (1908). 4°. 3 Bl., 49 Tafeln, 45 S., 1 Höhenkarte. Illustriertes Original Leinen. Es fehlt das Vorsatzblatt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 62.60

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Berlin, Braunbeck & Gutenberg (1908). 4°. 3 Bl., 49 Tafeln, 45 S., 1 Höhenkarte. Illustriertes Original Leinen. Titelblatt mit Eckabriss ohne Textverlust, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len