Gee Double (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Lindisfarne Books, Great Barrington, MA 2001

      0970109733 / 9780970109736

      • Softcover

      Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 21.19

      US$ 5.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 196 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very minor shelf wear on front and back cover, crisp pages and clean text. Synopsis: No one who has ever felt the life-changing pull of Emerson's enormous mind, has ever doubted his power or his greatness; though we are often puzzled to know whether he is prima

    • More images

      Published by Good Will Pub. Co 1935

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket As Issued. Signed Limited. Very nice edition limited to 215 copies of which this is #88, wear at the top corners of both the front and back board, cloth spine with paper on boards, 'In the Good Will Country' Series. . Very Good to very good +.

    • Published by Good Will Publishing 1931

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Spruce Gum Books, Farmington Falls, U.S.A.Spruce Gum Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 122-page hardcover in green paper covers with green cloth spine strip with a black and white photo image of three boy foresters on the front cover. Signed by the author on the frontis page. Copy 157 of 215 copies. Lightest of wear, no owner's marks: about very good plus. No jacket as

    • Published by Good Will Publishing Company 1936

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Spruce Gum Books, Farmington Falls, U.S.A.Spruce Gum Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 129-page hardcover in brown paper with darker brown spine cloth strip. Copy 124 of 215 copies, signed by the author. Reminiscences of the founder of Good Will in Hinckley, Maine. Light wear to extremities, else near fine with no owner's marks. No jacket, as issued. Ships in a box. Si

    • Published by Good Will Publishing Company 1935

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Spruce Gum Books, Farmington Falls, U.S.A.Spruce Gum Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 120-page hardcover in brown paper with darker brown spine cloth strip. Copy 123 of 215 copies, signed by the author. Reminiscences of the founder of Good Will in Hinckley, Maine. Light wear to extremities, else near fine with no owner's marks. No jacket, as issued. Ships in a box. Si

    • Published by Hinckley, Maine: Good Will Publishing Company, . First Edition. Only two hundred and fifteen copies of this book have been printed, of which this is number 30. 1932

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Signed and inscribed by the author. Octavo, green cloth backed boards (hardcover), 147 pp. Near-Fine, with darkened spine. Maine, Good Will-Hinckley, Americana, U.S.-iana, Education. bysli.

    • Published by Sef Publisheed Maine 2019

      • Hardcover

      Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, lettered paper boards, tips rubbed and some general edge wear, a v.g. copy,183/215.INSCRIBED "Harry Bates Watson, G.W. Hinckley VV2/5.