Genuense (9 results)
More imagesPublished by Bartholomeus Occhi 1762
- Hardcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 152.08
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Zwei Bände: Tomus III.: Seiten 8 Bl, 376. Tomus IV.: Seiten XXXII, 264, XVI. Beide Bände gebunden. Leder mit Goldschmuck auf Rücken, 11x17, Farbschnitt. Rücken oben und unten bestossen, tw. berieben, dezentes Exlibris auf Titel. Block innen kompakt und sauber. Nicht stockfleckig.

Published by Venetiis : apud Guerilios 1667
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 1,182.18
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good copy bound in late 19th-century, vellum-backed, modern boards. Some black surface stains on the spine cover. Minor dulling to ther spine and panel edges. New endpapers. Lacking original prelims. before title page. Previous owner(s) signature and inscription to title page. Light foxing to title page - sca…ttered elsewhere. Pages reasonably clean considering the age of the title, with age-toning also evident. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Further scans, images etc. and additional bibliographical material available on request.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages; Description: 392p., [43] p. ; 4o 22 cm. Publisher's device to title page. Text in double columns. Includes index. Subjects: Archbishops - Religion - Christianity - Canon Law - Italy - Naples - Works from the 17th century - Early works to 1800. Language: Latin. 1 Kg.

Published by Venetiis : apud Guerilios 1667
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy bound in late 19th-century, vellum-backed, modern boards. Some black surface stains on the spine cover. Minor dulling to ther spine and panel edges. New endpapers. Lacking original prelims. before title page. Previous owner(s) signature and inscription to title page. Light foxing to title page - sca…ttered elsewhere. Pages reasonably clean considering the age of the title, with age-toning also evident. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Further scans, images etc. and additional bibliographical material available on request.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 92 pages; Description: 392p., [43] p. ; 4o 22 cm. Publisher's device to title page. Text in double columns. Includes index. Subjects: Archbishops - Religion - Christianity - Canon Law - Italy - Naples - Works from the 17th century - Early works to 1800. Language: Latin. 3 Kg.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 106.93
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. por. Trasladadas em linguagem por Bento José de Souza Farinha, professor regio de filosofia. Nova edição, mais castigada, e emendada. Lisboa, na Typographia Rollandiana. 1828. De 15,5x10 cm. Com 160, [viii] págs. Encadernação inteira de pele. Exemplar muito manuseado com danos e sinais de restauro am…ador na lombada e alguma falta de pele em ambas as pastas e na lombada. Apresenta ainda manchas de humidade. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-65-A-24.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 106.93
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. Transladadas em linguagem por Bento José de Souza Farinha, professor regio de filosofia. Nova edição, mais castigada, e emendada. Lisboa, na Typographia Rollandiana. 1828. De 15x10,5 cm. Com 160 págs. Encadernação inteira de pele com ferros a ouro. Exemplar com localização em biblioteca pessoal anota…da a caneta na folha de anterrosto. A 1ª edição desta obra foi publicada em 1785. Inocêncio I, 347 Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-10-I-23.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 142.57
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Fine. De ANTONIO GENUENSE ACCOMODADAS Para uso dos principiantes, Traduzidas por MIGUEL CARDOZO. Segunda Impressaõ. LISBOA na Typografia Lacerdina. 1806. Com Licença da Meza do Desembargo do Paço. De 15x10 cm. Com 426, [i] págs. Encadernação da época inteira de pele, com ferros a ouro na lombada. Corte das… folhas pintados a verde. Exemplar com manchas de humidade no corte das folhas, ligeira perda de pele, danos à cabeça e no pé da lombada, assinatura de posse no verso da pasta anterior. Apresenta assinaturas coevas e cota manuscrita na folha de rosto, algumas manchas de humidade e vestígios de traça na página da errata sem afectar a leitura. Obra traduzida e adaptada ao ensino por vários autores portugueses desde finais do século XVIII. Ref.: Inocêncio VI, 230. "MIGUEL CARDOSO, que parece exercêra o magisterio como professor em Lisboa nos primeiros annos do seculo corrente [XIX]". Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-160-H-36.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 178.22
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. Lições de Metafysic feitas para uso dos principiantes por Antonio Genuense, Professor de Ethica na Real Academia dos Estudos de Napoles. Traduzidas por Bento José de Souza Farinha, Professor Regio de Filosofia em Lisboa. Nova Edição. LISBOA, Na Typographia Rollandiana. 1828. Com Licença da Meza do De…sembargo do Paço. In 8º de 15x10 cm. Com 112 págs. Encadernação inteira de pele, com ferros a ouro na lombada. Exemplar com encadernação cansada, com assinatura de posse e anotações manuscritas em tinta coeva, nas folhas de guarda, com alguns sublinhados no texto. Apresenta o seguinte anúncio no pé da folha de rosto - Vende-se na loja da Viuva Bertrand e Filhos, ao Chiado, ao pé da Igreja de N. Senhora dos Martyres, N.45. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-A15-E-6.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 356.44
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. ESCRITAS Para uso dos Principiantes. Sendo seu Author ANTONIO GENUENSE Mestre de Ethica na Real Universidade de Napoles, Traduzidas Por MIGUEL CARDOSO. COIMRBA [sic, erro tipográfico]: Na Real Impressaõ da Universidade, Anno de 1786. In 8º (de 14x9,5 cm) com 330 págs. Encadernação da época inteira de… pele com ferros a ouro na lombada (cansada e com danos nas coifas). Obra traduzida e adoptada ao ensino por vários autores portugueses desde finais do século XVIII. Consta do que actualmente se pode considerar como um tratado de linguística, se encararmos a língua como uma ciência exacta e contendo o pensamento humano de forma axiomática. Inocêncio VI, 230 : «MIGUEL CARDOSO, que parece exercêra o magisterio como professor em Lisboa nos primeiros annos do seculo corrente [séc. XIX] ». Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: M-3-D-41.
More images- Signed
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 237.62
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRomae, Ex Typographia Jacobi Mascardi, 1619, 1 volume in-8 de 215wx160 mm environ, (1) f., (4) ff. (titre en rouge et noir, dédicace et index), 317 pages, (14) ff. (index), (1) f., pleine basane granitée cognac, dos à nerfs portant titres dorés, orné de caissons à riches motifs dorés, tranches mouchetées de rouge et brun. Des ro…usseurs, des auréoles brunes, nombreuses épidermures sur le cuir, début de fente sur un mors. Texte en Latin.