George Bender (365 results)

Growing Child 0-24 months
Phil Bach O.D. Ph.D.; Miriam Bender Ph.D.; Joseph Braga Ed.D.; Laurie Braga Ph.D.; George Early Ph.D.; Carol R. Gestwicki M.S.; Liam Grimley Ph.D.; Robert Hannemann M.D. F.A.A.P.; Silvia Kottler M.S.; Bill Peterson Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Growing Child 0-24 months
Phil Bach O.D. Ph.D.; Miriam Bender Ph.D.; Joseph Braga Ed.D.; Laurie Braga Ph.D.; George Early Ph.D.; Carol R. Gestwicki M.S.; Liam Grimley Ph.D.; Robert Hannemann M.D. F.A.A.P.; Silvia Kottler M.S.; Bill Peterson Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Growing Child 0-24 months
Phil Bach O.D. Ph.D.; Miriam Bender Ph.D.; Joseph Braga Ed.D.; Laurie Braga Ph.D.; George Early Ph.D.; Carol R. Gestwicki M.S.; Liam Grimley Ph.D.; Robert Hannemann M.D. F.A.A.P.; Silvia Kottler M.S.; Bill Peterson Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Growing Child 0-24 months
Phil Bach O.D. Ph.D.; Miriam Bender Ph.D.; Joseph Braga Ed.D.; Laurie Braga Ph.D.; George Early Ph.D.; Carol R. Gestwicki M.S.; Liam Grimley Ph.D.; Robert Hannemann M.D. F.A.A.P.; Silvia Kottler M.S.; Bill Peterson Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Growing Child 0-24 months
Phil Bach O.D. Ph.D.; Miriam Bender Ph.D.; Joseph Braga Ed.D.; Laurie Braga Ph.D.; George Early Ph.D.; Carol R. Gestwicki M.S.; Liam Grimley Ph.D.; Robert Hannemann M.D. F.A.A.P.; Silvia Kottler M.S.; Bill Peterson Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Growing Child 0-24 months
Phil Bach O.D. Ph.D.; Miriam Bender Ph.D.; Joseph Braga Ed.D.; Laurie Braga Ph.D.; George Early Ph.D.; Carol R. Gestwicki M.S.; Liam Grimley Ph.D.; Robert Hannemann M.D. F.A.A.P.; Silvia Kottler M.S.; Bill Peterson Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Speculative Los Angeles
Hamilton, Denise [Editor]; Bender, Aimee [Contributor]; Morton, Lisa [Contributor]; Espinoza, Alex [Contributor]; Winters, Ben H. [Contributor]; George, Lynell [Contributor]; Blackmoore, Stephen [Contributor]; Block, Francesca Lia [Contributor]; Yu, Charles [Contributor]; Swierczynski, Duane [Contributor]; Rodriguez, Luis J. [Contributor]; Lombardo, A.G. [Contributor]; Kaufman, Kathleen [Contributor]; Lu, S. Qiouyi [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Dixon, Cindi; Bender, Eva Stina (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Dixon, Cindi; Bender, Eva Stina (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gutfeeling: Instinct and Spirituality @ Work This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af…ter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2000. Anthropological Theory, Archaeological theory and method. Society for American Archaeology. 152p., very good blue and black design to paperback. 5/26 at home window.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dennis Dunn Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 294 First edition.

Growing Child 25-48 Months
Phil Bach O.D. Ph.D.; Miriam Bender Ph.D.; Joseph Braga Ed.D.; Laurie Braga Ph.D.; George Early Ph.D.; Liam Grimley Ph.D.; Robert Hannemann M.D. F.A.A.P.; Sylvia Kottler M.S.; Bill Peterson Ph.D.
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Published by G. P. Putnam's
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by U. S. Dept. of Agriculture 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Parke, Davis and Company 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. First edition. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelfwear, no ownership marks, mild foxing to first couple of pages. Robert A. Thom (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Parke, Davis & Co, Detroit, MI 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 16 pp., with 6 Full-Page Paintings, Grn & Blk Illus Paperback, Oblong 4to, 9.5 x 12.5 Inches, Fine. Robert A Thom (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. **Although the stock image at left provided by Abebooks pictures a cover with a brown background, my copy has a cover background that is blue at top and black from there to the bottom (the rest of the cover is the same as the stock image).** Volume has some wear; tight, text clean. vi, 1…52 p. Size: 8 9/16 x 5 1/2 inches. [br 16].

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Theo. Presser Co., Philadelphia 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 116 page hardcover with figure illustrations. Subtitle: "A Handbook on Profitable Business Management, Successful Advertising, and all that pertains to the most practical methods of securing and retaining pupils. To which has been added many valuable ideas upon the subject of Pupils' Recita…ls, Keeping Accounts, Collecting Bills, etc." Exterior is red cloth with title on front cover and spine - a few small drops of ink slightly mar the front - and light wear to top and bottom spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.