George Signed (730 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1998

    0762101067 / 9780762101061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1998

    0762101067 / 9780762101061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Reader's Digest Association, 1998

    0762101067 / 9780762101061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Reader's Digest Association, 1998

    0762101067 / 9780762101061

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.19

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City, New York 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. E.M. Schiwetz (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking, New York 1988

    0670822523 / 9780670822522

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by both Senators. Gift presentation written on half-title page. By Both Authors.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Co., Boston, MA 2001

    0316695262 / 9780316695268

    Series: Derek Strange and Terry Quinn, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Derek Strange and Terry Quinn

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. hardcover, first edition with the complete number line starting with no.1 on copyright page, 2001, signed and inscribed by the author on title page "To Kiron Thanks for the great directions, and everything else. Hope you like this. G. P." near fine

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cottonwood Press, Arkansas City, KS 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cottonwood Press, Goddard, KS. 1993. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Stated First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front wrap verso. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; moisture stain to textblock bottom and spotty moisture stains to top. No DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sports Publishing LLC 1998

    1582610029 / 9781582610023

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover, illus. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ New. NO notes. No other names or ANY markings. New DJ not clipped ($22.95) ; Flat signed by Wolfe and Castle at a tipped in page. NOT inscribed. ; 232 pages; Signed by All Authors.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lane & Ford Inc 1994

    0964261502 / 9780964261501

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. Signed by Author Signed by Author Good plus condition. Small crease on ft. cover. Mild edgewear. Pages bright, clean and tight. One dog-ear. 142 pp. Signed by author on first page. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Bros.

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.77

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. From the library of singer songwriter Janis Ian bearing her signature ("Janis Ian") on title page. Purchased at her sale at her home in Nashville. Great booklet in excellent fine AS NEW condition.Clean and bright. Shelf 1114. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CON

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cottonwood Press, Arkansas City, KS 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cottonwood Press, Arkansas City, KS. 1993. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Stated First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front wrap verso. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; light soiling to textblock fore edge. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Self-Published by Author, Mineral, CA 1983

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Self-Published by Author, Mineral, CA. 1983. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Signed by the author on the front wrap. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; scant shelfwear; small scattered splash spots on rear wrap at bottom. No DJ. Pictoria

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 1998

    0316691097 / 9780316691093

    Series: DC Quartet, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - DC Quartet

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.49

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the flyleaf. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 298 pages, black and brown boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover over-all with little shelf wear, binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original

  • Language: English

    Published by A & M, West Bloomfield, Michigan 1992

    1878005596 / 9781878005595

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Philip McM. Pittman. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan 1997

    0472082884 / 9780472082889

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Free Press, New York 2002

    0684838214 / 9780684838212

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. hardcover, octavo, first edition, 2002, signed by the author on a bookplate on front endpaper, 367 pages, includes intro, a compilation of articles written by Mr. Will and index, fine condition in a fine dust jacket, not price clipped, jacket protected with

  • Language: English

    Published by Guild Press Emmis Books 2004

    1578601487 / 9781578601486

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed by authors. Dj. has mild edgewear. Boards are purple with gold lettering. 229 pages. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Willa Perlman Books 1992

    0060217790 / 9780060217792

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.Martin Kaukas Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Very Good condition with Very Good dust jacket. ISBN 0060217790. 4to, black cloth with illustrated dust jacket. Signed by Barry Moser on title page. The wordbook for the oratorio, introduction by Christopher Hogwood. Striking, meditati

  • Language: English

    Published by Stephen Greene Press, Brattleboro, Vermont 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.23

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good+ hard cover in grey stripe and gold w/red lettering, drawings of chickens and hunter. Boards have minor soiling, spine slant. 121 pages, illustrated. PO neat sticker and inked inscription inside front. AUTHOR SIGNED half title page. Non-fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - ov

  • Language: English

    Published by Plain View Press 2015 verso, Austin, Texas 2015

    1632100096 / 9781632100092

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright.***SIGNED BY AUTHOR."For Mark, in apprciation for your friendship & writing-George"; yellow titles on ORANGE MOUNTAIN , GREEN PINE TREES,BLUE SKY COVER ART. ; 221pg thin pages; Keithley explores many themes: the transitoriness of li

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.34

    US$ 9.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 297 pages, a presentation copy inscribed and signed by both editors, paperback, a Fine copy [2080709909]. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wolf Cub Press, Henderson, NV 2004

    0977132803 / 9780977132805

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. hardcover, first edition, 2004, signed and inscribed by the author on a front endpaper "Bonnie and Az, hope you enjoy ! Mark" also signed by the illustrator George C. West, 144 pages, line drawings, fine condition in a fine dust jacket, clean copy, fantasy,

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Arizona Press, Tucson, Az 2000

    0816520046 / 9780816520046

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. soft cover, octavo, first edition, 2000, signed and dated 4-9-01 by the author opposite the title page, 227 pages, text, b&w photos by the author, very good+ condition, memoir of experiences photographing desert animals of the Southwest. Size: Octavo. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston University, Boston, Massachusetts 1993

    0872701042 / 9780872701045

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. No jacket. Boston, Massachusetts: Boston University, 1993. Inscribed / signed by the author. A clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked. Photo illustrated. A former Dean reflects on a lifetime spent on campus. Pictorial green cloth. . INSCRIBED / SIGNED

  • Published by Ace Double 42900 1969

    0441429009 / 9780441429004

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.02

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little,Brown 2001

    0316695262 / 9780316695268

    Series: Derek Strange and Terry Quinn, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Derek Strange and Terry Quinn

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. In DJ not price clipped (24.95) . No other names or ANY markings, ; 332 pages; Flat Signed by Pelecanos at title page.; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by G & M Pub 1995

    1557787107 / 9781557787101

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Good +. Stated First Edition. Signed by Author Signed by Author Very Good/Good Plus condition, stated first edition signed by author on first page in black ink and dated December 1999 Ojai, CA, clean tight unmarked text, dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear and tiny tear at top tip on back

  • Language: English

    Published by American Weave 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.99

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author and inscribed to previous owner on front endpaper. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 67 pages, mauve colored cloth. A very good, clean, hardcover first edition with moderate shelf wear, light rubbing at the fore-tips; some fading to cloth color along spine, hinges and bindi

  • Language: English

    Published by Chapple Publishing Company 1913

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.99

    US$ 4.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by the author on the front endpaper. Octavo, 9" tall, 461 pages, decorated maroon cloth; b&w photographs. A very good, clean, hardcover first edition with minor wear at fore-tips and at the top and bottom edges of the backstrip, hinges and binding solid,