George Wall (199 results)

Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine, November 1979 (Volume 3, Number 11)
Isaac Asimov; Milton A. Rothman; Martin Gardner; Barry B. Longyear; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; Ruth Berman; Sharon N. Farber; Skip Wall; Steve Perry; Sherri Roth; John Morressy; John M. Ford; Sharon Webb; Keith Minnion; Sydney J. Van Scyoc; Alan Dean Foster
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, Philadelphia 1979
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 3, No. 11. Very Good+. Spine straight, tight and uncreased with slight chipping to head. Interior unmarked with light tanning along top edge. Mailing label to front cover. Not from a library. 196 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "The Eternal G…ensis" (novelette) by Milton A. Rothman. Includes "The Dean of Science Fiction" (editorial) by Isaac Asimov; "The Erasing of Philbert the Fudger" (SF puzzle) by Martin Gardner; "Twist Ending" by Barry B. Longyear; "The Raindrop's Role" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "In Spring a Livlier Iris" by Ruth Berman; "From the Lunatech Admissions Committee" by Sharon N. Farber; "Furlough" by Skip Wall; "Flamegame" by Steve Perry; "The Fare" by Sherri Roth; "Autumn Sunshine for Moe Joost" by John Morressy; "The Sapphire as Big as the Marsport Hilton" by John M. Ford; "Sharing Time in the Gallery" by Sharon Webb; "On the Midwatch" by Keith Minnion; "Mountain Wings" by Sydney J. Van Scyoc; "Gift of a Useless Man" by Alan Dean Foster. Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, George Barr, Karl B. Kofoed, Hilary Barta, Freff, Val Lakey, Alex Schomburg, Keith Minnion, and Ron Miller. Vincent Di Fate; George Barr; Karl B. Kofoed; Hilary Barta; Freff; Val Lakey; Alex Schomburg; Keith Minnion; Ron Miller (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 3.78
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.77
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Renown Publications, Los Angeles 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, one "Different" Story, seven short stories. Featured are the short novel - Music for Murder by Brett Halliday. The "Different" story - The Finest of Families by George C. Chesbro. The short stories: The Bleeder by Art C…rockett, Miracle Cure by Frederick Paul Walter, There'll Be Some Changes Made by Don Wall, Incident at the Bridge by Nan Hamilton, Special Ingredient by Lorraine Marise, One More Kill by Moss Tadrack, Night Vision by John David Ball. Light edge wear. Slight spine slant. In good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.55
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Cheap and Cheeky Guides, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Cheap and Cheeky Guides
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47866496. 1780914831. 6/8/2026 10:33:51 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.53
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Cheap and Cheeky Guides, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Cheap and Cheeky Guides
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.83
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.59
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Theology Today:
Editorial by Patrick Miller; Articles by Mark Douglas, Muriel Schmid, John Wall, Ralph Wood, John McTavish, and Belden Lane; Poetry by T.M. Moore and George Slanger.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 525 - 674 pp. Volume 59, Number 4 (January 2003). Softcover.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Cheap and Cheeky Guides, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Cheap and Cheeky Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.99
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 47 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.11 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 28/05/2019 2019
Series: Cheap and Cheeky Guides, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Cheap and Cheeky Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.89
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 15 full-page plates, some color. Texts by Peter Selz and George W. Neubert. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Seattle Art Museum, July 1 - September 6, 1982, and at San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, January - March 1983. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A g…ently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Oblong 4to; 28 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Wall, Mike (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wall, Mike (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wall, Mike (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wall, Mike (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wall, Mike (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wall, Mike (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Wall, Mike (illustrator).

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: July 1977
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; George C. Chesbro; Art Crockett; Frederick Paul Walter; Don Wall; Nan Hamilton; Lorraine Marise; Moss Tadrack; John David Ball)
Published by Renown Publications, NY 1977
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 41, no. 1. Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Music for Murder" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "The Finest of Families" by George C. Chesbro; "The Bleeder" by Art Crockett; "Miracle Cure" by Frederick Paul Walter; "There'll Be Some Changes" by Don Wall;… "Indient at the Bridge" by Nan Hamilton; "Special Ingredient" by Lorraine Marise; "One More Kill" by Moss Tadrack; "Night Vision" by John David Ball. Slight creasing, bumnps and dings; mild tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.93
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.29
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Cheap and Cheeky Guides, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Cheap and Cheeky Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.02
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 138 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.32 inches. In Stock.