Georges Claude (Over 1,300 results)

The Pocket Guide to Hunting
Cortay, Georges; Durantel, Pascal; Joly, Eric; Pasquet, Francois; Rossignol, Claude
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, TN, U.S.A.Peter Nash Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New.

The Pocket Guide to Hunting
Cortay, Georges; Durantel, Pascal; Joly, Eric; Pasquet, Francois; Rossignol, Claude
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Nash Booksellers, Columbia, TN, U.S.A.Peter Nash Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW . EXCELLENT Quality Paperback Edition. Contents Are In UNREAD CONDITION With NO Publishers Marks. An International Pocket Encyclopedia To Hunting. FEATURES . All the Important Elements Of The Hunting World --- Dogs, Equipment, Weapons, Game --- With Special Attention Directed Towards The Dif…ferent Species Of Game In North America And Europe. INCLUDES . Everything From Waterfowl To Big Game. Written And edited By A Number Of Hunting And Shooting Specialists, This Guide Will Be Of service To Any Hunter Who Is Not Only Interested In Local Game But Also Hunting Abroad. Packed With Full-Color Photographs And Maps On Almost Every Page. 255 Pages. FREE . Postal Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Included. PROVIDING . 100% Customer Satisfaction & Service Since 1970! Please .

The Pocket Guide to Hunting
Cortay, Georges; Durantel, Pascal; Joly, Eric; Pasquet, Francois; Rossignol, Claude
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.73
US$ 8.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
LOS GRANDES ENIGMAS DE LA SEGUNDA GUERRA MUNDIAL VOL I
MICHAL, Bernard (EDITOR); BOBROWSKI, Edouard; De CHABALIER, Claude; EDOUARD, Marc; FILLIOUD, Georges; GOUE, Michel; MARTIN-CHAUFFIER, Jean; PAJARD, Claude-Paul; TABOUIS, Genevieve; (CONTRIBUTORS); JEREZ, Jaime; (TRANSLATOR)
Published by De Cremille-Geneve, Spain
- Hardcover
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Los Amigos De La Historia. Red leather-like binding with lattice design embossed on front cover and black leather-like spine. Gold colored designs on spine with gold colored print in red title box. Red bookmark ribbon. Small photo of Adolf Hitler pasted on front cover. Book is sound, t…ight, and unmarked. 259 pages. Eight histories of World War II. In Spanish Language. Volume one of three. Complete set is available for combined price if desired. Size: 4 3/4 X 7. Photo - Illustrated (illustrator).
Introduction A La Vie Litteraire Du XVIIIe Siecle (Collection Etudes Superieures)
Michel Launy, Georges Mailhos (Authors), Claude Cristin, Jean Sgard )Avec La Collaboration de)
Language: English
Published by Bordas/ Mouton, Paris, France 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.37
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. 176 pp. Excellent copy. Nearly flawless save for some minor shelf wear. Tightly bound with crisp pages and spotlessly clean text.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Lemoine, Georges (illustrator).

Les Jeux d'argent - Tous les jeux, comment jouer, comment gagner
Philippe PIERRE-ADOLPHE, Georges-Olivier TZANOS et Jean-Claude DENIS
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.72
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Lemoine, Georges (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.97
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Lemoine, Georges (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.29
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.62
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Alglave, Élisabeth; Ross, Tony; Jordan, Laurie; Besson, Jean-Louis; Kniffke, Sophie; Brüsch, Béat; Chauveau, Ber…trand; Chrétien, Sylvie; Claveloux, Nicole; Claverie, Jean; Matthieu, Agnès; Merlier, Frankie; Millet, Claude Et Denise; Moreau, Jean-Pierre; Notton, Michel; Peyrols, Sylvaine; Grant, Donald; Schlote, Wilhelm; Souppart, Étienne; Susini, Brigitte; Szabo, Akos; Thibault, Dominique; Valat, Pierre-Marie; Varvasovszky, László; Adam, Christine (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
LOS GRANDES ENIGMAS DE LA SEGUNDA GUERRA MUNDIAL VOL II
MICHAL, Bernard (EDITOR); BOBROWSKI, Edouard; De CHABALIER, Claude; CLOS, Max; COUBAND, Claude; DUVAL, Rene; FILLIOUD, Georges; MARTIN-CHAUFFIER, Jean; (CONTRIBUTORS); JEREZ, Jaime; (TRANSLATOR)
Published by De Cremille-Geneve, Spain
- Hardcover
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Los Amigos De La Historia. Red leather-like binding with lattice design embossed on front cover and black leather-like spine. Gold colored designs on spine with gold colored print in red title box. Red bookmark ribbon. Small photo of Winston Churchill pasted on front cover, photo is sl…ightly ripped. Book is sound, tight, and unmarked. 247 pages. Contains seven histories of World War II. In Spanish Language. Volume two of three. Complete set is available for combined price if desired. Size: 4 3/4 X 7. Photo - Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.20
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.80
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.04
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: Spanish
Published by Euros 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Condition: Perfecto estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Perfecto estado. 273pp.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Editorial Jorge Álvarez, 1969., Argentina. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Boisdeffre, Pierre de. Henri Peyre. Eswin B. Burgum. R. M. Albéres. Gaetan Picon. Claude E. Magny. Maurice Blanchot. Georges Poulet. Estudios de Proust. Argentina, Editorial Jorge Álvarez, 1969. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 214 p. (20 x 14 cms.). Peso: 240 grs. (NOR. E…SP. 2029).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.07
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.74
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.31
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn. Lemoine, Georges (illustrator).
Published by (Frankfurt a.M.), Insel Verlag (1989). 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 139 S., 1 Bl. und 16 nicht mitpaginierte Tafeln mit 15 ganzseitigen, farbigen Abbildungen und einem Photo. Farbig illustrierter Okart. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Erste Auflage dieser Ausgabe, erschien in dieser Übersetzung erstmals 1929 beim Urban-Verlag, Freiburg i.Br. insel taschenbuch 1152. Sprache: 1.

Lectures Croisées d'un imaginaire du temps (Les tudes du Docteur Armitage) (French Edition)
Bertin, Georges; Verdier, Paul; Letellier, Claude; Sergent, Bernard; Guillaud, Lauric
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Savéant, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hippom�tre Ou Instrument Propre � Mesurer Les Chevaux Et � Juger Des Dimensions Et Proportions: Des Parties de Leurs Corps, Avec l'Explication Des Moy. Book.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.22
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Lemoine, Georges (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL. 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Charles C. Thomas hardcover in dust jacket, 1962, 1st edition, clean/tight, name on front paste-down otherwise unmarked, spine of jacket a bit faded (no tears); Fine/Fine-. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the z…ombie sellers.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Lemoine, Georges (illustrator).

La Comtesse de Ségur
Stéphanie Rhodes, Claude Lanssade, Georges Berton, comtesse de Ségur et Ève Tharlet
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.