Gerald Bruner (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Terminus Publishing Co 1992

    0008985073 / 9780008985073

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Terminus Publishing Co, 1992. 12mo. Paperback. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear with protective acetate cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent custom

  • Published by Nova Publications, London 1955

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Cover art and interiors by Gerald Quinn. This issue contains: Connection Completed by Judith Merril; Proof Negative by John Bruner writing as Trevor Staines; Uncle Clem and Them Martians by John Mantley; Louey by Al

  • Published by Genealogy Publishing Service 2006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.R. J. Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. This large 732 pp. book is a super reference source with 65 pages of an extensive alphabetical index. This contains genealogical charts on Bruner, Riggins, Owens, Simpsons, Slinkard, Wentz, Robinson, Fisher, Winkler, crites, & Neiger families. Photos interspersed. Beautiful red leather binding wi

  • Published by Genealogy Publishing Service, Franklin, NC 2006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.Hyde Brothers, Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Red binding only very slightly rubbed at spine ends & corners, else a NF family history. No dj. ; B&w photos ils., charts.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 732 pages.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 82. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l