Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 1993
ISBN 10: 0931828848 ISBN 13: 9780931828843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 1993
ISBN 10: 0931828848 ISBN 13: 9780931828843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 1993
ISBN 10: 0931828848 ISBN 13: 9780931828843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 1993
ISBN 10: 0931828848 ISBN 13: 9780931828843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Shakertown Press, Pleasant Hill, Ky., 1968
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. viii, 87 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, Harrodsburg, KY, 2000
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th printing. Covers lightly rubbed, clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Shakertown Press, Pleasant Hill
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1968, viii, 87pp, illustrated. Stiff wrps. VG. A brief history and description of the Shaker Community at Pleasant Hill, Kentucky. Richmond, SHAKER LITERATURE #1969.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, Pleasant Hill, Ky, 2005
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperback. Covers shelf-rubbed. Front cover corners bumped, creased. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks Black and white photos throughout.
Language: English
Published by State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Madison, Wisconsin, 1978
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 138p, illustrated, 23cm tall, octavo.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, 1983
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, Pleasant Hill, KY, 1987
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press January 1983, 1983
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, Harrodburg, KY, 1992
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Some wear on covers. Text like new.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, 1996
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, Harrodsburg, Kentucky, 1983
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. viii, 104pp. Light wear to extremities of volume, with mild rubbing in a few places on covers. Text clean. Binding sound. Overall, a nice, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Shakertown Press, Pleasant Hill, KY, 1968
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Wright, J, Fred (illustrator). "The Village of Pleasant Hill stands as testimony to the simplicity and beauty of the architecture of the Shakers and their remarkable skills in the mechanical arts." Stiff pictorial wraps, 87 pp., b&w photos, map, monochrome drawings. Slightly worn covers, very clean, tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Pheasant Hill Press, 1987
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, 2005
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Shakertown Press, Pleasant Hill, Kentucky, 1968
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: Good. B & W Photographs and Drawings (illustrator). Owner's name and notation (in ink) on ffep, and one pen mark on page 36, otherwise clean and tight textblock; covers show wear with a creased and edge-rubbed spine; two news articles, undated but about Pleasant Hill are laid in; The illustrations and photographs show the Shaker design perfection. 88 pages. Paper Back.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, 1987
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Pleasant Hill Press, second printing 1987. 104pp., black and white photographs. 8vo. Uncreased spine, fine trade paperback.
Published by West Virginia University, Morgantown, WV, 1965
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
Printer Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Tan cover shows a few stains on the spine. Tight copy with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, 1983
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. trade paperback in very good minus condition.
Published by Shakertown Press, 2000
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor foxing to top edge, minor corner bump, else tight and clean. Illus.
Published by Pleasant Hill Press, 1996
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th Printing.
Published by Pleasant Hill, KY: Shakertown Press, 1968, 1968
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Kentucky.
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una biografía de Franz Lehár, un músico del siglo XX. La obra, escrita por Gérald R. Van Ham, ofrece una visión de la vida y obra del compositor. Publicado por Espasa-Calpe en 1984, este libro forma parte de la colección 'Clásicos de la música' y cuenta con 122 páginas ilustradas. Es una introducción a la vida y obra de Franz Lehár, ideal para aquellos interesados en la música clásica y las biografías de compositores. EAN: 9788423953813 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Lehár Autor: Gérald R. Van Ham Editorial: Espasa-Calpe. Clásicos de la Música. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 122 Formato: tapa blanda.