Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870941046 ISBN 13: 9780870941047
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Subgenre Publishers 10/17/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 106983341X ISBN 13: 9781069833419
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dracula vs Night of the Living. Book.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good. The historical background and act-by-act summaries of 120 operatic masterworks - and complete listings of the best available recordings, an outline history of opera, and over 400 illustrations of the great composers, the great singers and the great scenes of grand opera in all its historic splendor. Thirteenth newly revised edition.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fitzgerald, Gerald (illustrator). 13th Edition. K1 - DJ has wear and tears on the top and bottom, wrinkling on the top, heavy discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has previous owner's name on the first page, heavy discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. For more than half a century, The Victor Book of the Opera has been the most authoritative and comprehensive single-volume guide to the great operas of the world. This. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sulabh International Social Service Organisation, 1998
ISBN 10: 2702815960 ISBN 13: 9782702815960
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870941046 ISBN 13: 9780870941047
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870941046 ISBN 13: 9780870941047
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The Bruce Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Saunders Ltd. (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10: 0702042323 ISBN 13: 9780702042324
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 3. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Saunders Ltd. (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10: 0702042323 ISBN 13: 9780702042324
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Le Grand livre du mois, 1998
ISBN 10: 2702815960 ISBN 13: 9782702815960
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by The Bruce Publishing Company
Seller: Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ** This copy of "A Guide to Catholic Marriage" is in good condition, with a blue cloth cover and gold lettering on the spine. The dust jacket shows signs of wear, including tears and creases along the edges, but remains intact. The binding is sturdy, and the pages are clean and free from significant markings. This 1955 second printing retains its charm and historical value, making it a noteworthy addition for collectors and enthusiasts. **.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Subgenre Publishers 1/24/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1069833452 ISBN 13: 9781069833457
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: The Logician Edition. Book.
Language: English
Published by Subgenre Publishers 10/17/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1069833428 ISBN 13: 9781069833426
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Dracula vs Night of the Living Dead. Book.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803214456 ISBN 13: 9780803214453
First Edition
Hardcover. ix, 211p., illustrated with photo portraits, foxing top edge otherwise a very good first edition in cloth boards and bright unclipped dj. Transcriptions of Colteli's interviews with eleven notable american writers of Native American descent.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702042323 ISBN 13: 9780702042324
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.