Gerbe Dor (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by Paris c. 1920, Paris 1920

      • Softcover

      Seller: High Ridge Books, Inc. - ABAA, South Deerfield, MA, U.S.A.High Ridge Books, Inc. - ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 9.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      18 pp. Stiff illustrated wrappers. Price list included. A most unusual catalogue illustrated With ceremonial items needed for the baptismal ceremonies of children. Included are medals, cups, teething rings and many other silver and gold plated gifts.

    • Published by Editions Wesmael - Charlier 1960

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.07

      US$ 69.43 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Illustrations de L. Bernard. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 220 pages. 17, 5 x 25 cm. Manuels scolaires primaires. Illustrations de L. Bernard. (illustrator). Livre.

    • Published by IMP. DRAEGER

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.67

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80059596: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Brochure de 16 pages illustrées en orange, noir et blanc. Dos partiellement fendues. . . . Classification Dewey : 260-Théologie sociale chrétienne.

    • More images

      Published by Draeger

      Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Montrouge, Draeger, (1911), in-12, broché, couverture crème imprimée en or et en relief. Plaquette publicitaire proposant des articles très variés : joaillerie, orfèvrerie d'argent ou métal argenté. On joint la carte-lettre. Illustrations en couleurs de Maurice LALAU. Livre. . Illustrateur : LALAU (Maurice). (illustrator).

    • More images

      Published by Draeger, Paris 1947

      Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Montrouge, Draeger,1947, in-16, broché, titre imprimé sur la couverture en relief avec une gerbe dorée. Plaquette publicitaire célébrant les 150 ans de cette enseigne qui propose des bijoux de qualité et de l'Orfèvrerie d'Art. Livre.

    • More images
      • Softcover

      Seller: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, AustraliaDouglas Stewart Fine Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 36.28

      US$ 37.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paris :Draeger frères, [1912]. Octavo, original pictorial wrappers (some very pale foxing), staple bound, pp 19, [1], chiefly black and white photographic illustrations of silverware (accessories, jewellery, tableware etc.), with [4] page insert advertising clocks and a bronze decorated calendar; a very good example of this attr

    • More images
      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Alain Brieux, paris, , FranceLibrairie Alain Brieux

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 52.07 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 110 pp. Paris, à la Gerbe d'Or, 1899, in-4, 110 pp, Broché, couverture verte imprimée en noir, Catalogue illustré en noir. Couverture manquante, accroc à la page de titre.

    • More images
      • Sheet Music

      Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.16

      US$ 45.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      BATTMANN J. L. La Gerbe d'Or La Mère du Proscrit de P. Gambogi pour Piano op. 167 Paris, Le Bailly L. B. 1271 XIXe 3 pages Très bon état 007896 Nouveau.

    • More images
      • Sheet Music

      Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.89

      US$ 45.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: 1850-1900. La Gerbe d'Or Schottisch originale pour la Piano par Alphonse Leduc à Madame Fougère Paris, Alphonse Leduc, Éditeur, A. L. 285. XIXème siècle 3 pages 33.1 x 26 cm Bon état, rousseurs Partition illustrée par Leroux 043586 Nouveau.

    • More images
      • Sheet Music

      Seller: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francepartitions-anciennes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.89

      US$ 45.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      La Gerbe d'or Grande Valse Brillante Pour Piano Musique de Georges ROSE A Mlle Jeanne de Chambure Paris, Georges Rose Fils & H. Colas, Editeurs R 5 pages 34 x 27 cm Très bon état Partition illustrée 029769 Nouveau.

    • More images

      Published by Draeger, Paris 1925

      Seller: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, FranceLibrairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 82.24

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Illustrations de René VINCENT. Montrouge, Draeger, (1925), petit in-8, broché, couverture illustrée d'un couple enlacé. Petite plaquette publicitaire abondamment illustrée par René VINCENT dans laquelle sont donnés de nombreux conseils utiles à la préparation réussie d'un mariage. Rousseurs à la couverture et salissures. Livre.