Gförer (37 results)

Language: English
Published by The Lutterworth Press 2022
Series: KALOS, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - KALOS
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Tub Boat Press 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to the wraps. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Staple bound.

Language: English
Published by The Lutterworth Press 2022
Series: KALOS, Book 1 of 8. Book 1 of 8 - KALOS
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: German
Published by Schwabe, Basel 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A.; OLn; kein SU; allseits marmor. SChnitt; 436 S. / 460 S.; Zustand: Einband an Kanten nur gering bering berieben; innen: zeitbedingt nachgedunkelt, sonst gut, unbenutzt; alter Besitzvermerk.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.15
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Human Sexuality and the Nuptial Mystery
Jeal, Roy R. (Editor)/ Widdicombe, David (Foreword)/ Gfoerer, Kirsten Pinto (Foreword)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.29
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 186 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Stgt Schweizerbart 1838
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Obr. 417 S. -Durchgehend etw. stockfl., unbeschn.u. unaufgeschn. Expl. Geschichte des Urchristenthums. III. Haupttheil. 336 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 111.69
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.40
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Stuttgart. E. Schweizerbart's Verlagshandlung 1830-1831. 1831
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.93
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. Kl-8vo. Stich, 144; Stich, 120 S. Pb. der Zeit mit allseitig marmoriertem Schnitt. Kapitale, Ecken und Kanten berieben / beschabt, Ecken bestoßen, teilweise etwas stockfleckig, wenige Seiten knickspurig, sonst altersgemäß gut erhaltenes Exemplar. = Die Geschichte unserer Tage, oder getreue Erzählung aller merkwürd…igen Ereignisse der neuesten Zeit. Erster Jahrgang. Außerordentliche Hefte Nro. I und II.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Krabbe 1845. 1056 Seiten m. einem Titelportrait. Orig. Halbleinen, 8°. Stockfleckig, Stehkanten beschabt, Rücken im Gelenk mit Läsuren, sonst gut erhalten. Gewicht 1,1 Kilogramm. Versand im Inland nur 2,50 EURO.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.06
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Offensichtlich Titelauflage des seit 1862 zuerst in der Hurterschen Buchhandlung in Schaffhausen erschienenen Titels mit neuen Titeleien, aber unter Verwendung alter Druckbogen. Diese sind stockfleckig, während die neuen Titeleien unterschiedlich stark gebräunt sind.
More imagesPublished by Atrabile, collection sang, Genève 2018
- Comic
Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.60
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. In-8 broché, couverture à rabats. A l'état de neuf.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by Stuttgart: Krabbe 1840
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Halbleder d. Zt. XIV, 437 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Rückensignatur. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Papier altersüblich nachgedunkelt. Satzspiegel in noch sehr guter Erhaltung. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand. atx A171 la Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Schaffhausen Hurtersche Buchhandlung 1862
- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.35
US$ 86.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 3 Bände. 8° 595/645/723 Seiten Halbleder, mit Lederecken. Biblioexempl. mit den üblichen Merkmalen wie kleine Aufkleber, Stempel und Notizen. Einbände berieben und beschabt, Textbräunung. Sprache: Deutschutsch 1,900 gr.

Published by Verlag von L.F. Rieger & Comp., Stuttgart & Leipzig 1837
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 64.16
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, XXIV, 1043 S. mit 6 Portraits (von 7) und einem Holzschnitt. Schwarzer Halbledereinband mit marmorierten Einbanddeckeln, recht guter Zustand. Kanten und vorderer Einbanddeckel leicht beschabt, Papier leicht gewellt, Stempel auf dem Vorsatz und auf der Innenseite des vorderen Einbanddeckels. Nummer auf der Titelseite. 42321.
Language: German
Published by Basel, Schwabe, 1887/1873. 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher & Graphik, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher & Graphik
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.11
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OLwd. S. 595/643/723/898, Bd. 2 Rückenfleck oben, Name auf Vorsätzen. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by FR Huter`sche Buchhandlung Schaffhausen /66 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.23
US$ 93.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XX, 441 + VIII, 392 S. Halbleinen, goldgeprägter Rücken, Stempel Titelblatt, gering Gebrauchsspuren.

Language: German
Published by Expert-Verlag 1992
Series: Kontakt & Studium, Book 5 of 17. Book 5 of 17 - Kontakt & Studium
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.09
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Rechnung mit MwSt - Versand aus Deutschland pages.
Published by Verlag Fr Hurter Schaffhausen /66 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.93
US$ 93.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xx, 441, VIII, 392 S. Hardcover Halbleder, goldgeprägter Rücken, Namensstempel Titelblatt, nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder`sche Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1848
- Hardcover
Seller: Vico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyVico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.86
US$ 26.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erster (.zweiter) Band. Oktav. (1:) IV, 504 S.; (2:) VIII, 496 S. 2 zeitgenössische Halblederbände.

Published by Krabbe, Stuttgart 1845
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Friederichsen e. K., Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Friederichsen e. K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.22
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit VIII, 1056 Seiten mit einem gestochenen Porträtfrontispiz Gustav Adolphas. Goldgeprägter Original-Halbleder mit goldgeprägtem Titelschildchen auf dem schmalen Einbandrücken, Groß8°. Einband etwas berieben, Ecken und Kanten gering bestoßen. Titelblatt gelockert, durchgehend gering stockfleckig ( wenige Seiten auch stärker ).…Insgesamt aber recht gut erhaltenes Exemplar. ( Gewicht 800 Gramm ) ( Weitere Bilder auf Anfrage ) / Artikel 2936 /// With VIII, 1,056 pages with an engraved portrait frontispiece of Gustav Adolph. Original gilt-stamped half-leather with a gilt-stamped title plate on the narrow spine, large 8°. Cover slightly rubbed, corners and edges slightly bumped. Title page loosened, with light foxing throughout (a few pages with heavier foxing). Overall, a fairly well-preserved copy. (Weight 800 grams) (More images upon request) / Item 2936.
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder`sche Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1848
- Hardcover
Seller: Vico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyVico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 285.15
US$ 26.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Erster (.zweiter) Band. Oktav. (1:) IV, 504 S.; (2:) VIII, 496 S. 2 zeitgenössische Halblederbände.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.30
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 346 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by A. Krabbe, Stuttgart 1845
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hlnbd. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 Hlnbd. de VIII pp. & 1056 pp.; Bibliotheksetikett u. -signatur, stockfleckig, Titelblattecke restauriert.
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder`sche Verlagsbuchhandlung. 1848
Seller: Vico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyVico Verlag und Antiquariat Dr. Otto
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 26.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erster (.zweiter) Band. Oktav. (1:) IV, 504 S.; (2:) VIII, 496 S. 2 Broschuren.