Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Twenty-First Century Books T, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728424542 ISBN 13: 9781728424545
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-First Century Books â¢, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728424542 ISBN 13: 9781728424545
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728424542 ISBN 13: 9781728424545
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-First Century Books (Tm), 2023
ISBN 10: 1728424542 ISBN 13: 9781728424545
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-First Century Books (Tm), 2023
ISBN 10: 1728424542 ISBN 13: 9781728424545
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-First Century Books â¢, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728424542 ISBN 13: 9781728424545
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Every Spider-Man fan knows Peter Parker's origin story, knows about his clashes with the Green Goblin, and is eager to see actor Tom Holland don the red and blue suit on the big screen. But do you know the genesis of Venom or the Sinister Six? Have you ever tried Aunt May's famous wheatcakes? 100 Things Spider-Man Fans Should Know and Do Before They Die is the ultimate resource for true fans of the character. Whether you're a die-hard comic book reader from the Silver Age or a new follower of the popular movies, these are the 100 things all fans need to know and do in their lifetime. Writer and podcaster Mark Ginocchio has collected every essential piece of Spider-Man knowledge and trivia, as well as must-do activities, and ranks them all from 1 to 100, providing an entertaining and easy-to-follow checklist as you progress on your way to fan superstardom!
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Twenty-First Century Books â¢, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728424542 ISBN 13: 9781728424545
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Triumph Books, Chicago, 2017
ISBN 10: 1629374024 ISBN 13: 9781629374024
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Every Spider-Man fan knows Peter Parker's origin story, knows about his clashes with the Green Goblin, and is eager to see actor Tom Holland don the red and blue suit on the big screen. But do you know the genesis of Venom or the Sinister Six? Have you ever tried Aunt May's famous wheatcakes? 100 Things Spider-Man Fans Should Know & Do Before They Die is the ultimate resource for true fans of the character. Whether you re a die-hard comic book reader from the Silver Age or a new follower of the popular movies, these are the 100 things all fans need to know and do in their lifetime. Writer and podcaster Mark Ginocchio has collected every essential piece of Spider-Man knowledge and trivia, as well as must-do activities, and ranks them all from 1 to 100, providing an entertaining and easy-to-follow checklist as you progress on your way to fan superstardom! Every Spider-Man fan knows Peter Parker's origin story, knows about his clashes with the Green Goblin, and is eager to see actor Tom Holland don the red and blue suit on the big screen. But do you know the genesis of Venom or the Sinister Six? Have you ever tried Aunt May's famous wheatcakes? 100 Things Spider-Man Fans Should Know & Do Before They Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Radley House, Waupaca, WI
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Stiff paper covers, stapled binding, clean in and out ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Every Spider-Man fan knows Peter Parker's origin story, knows about his clashes with the Green Goblin, and is eager to see actor Tom Holland don the red and blue suit on the big screen. But do you know the genesis of Venom or the Sinister Six? Have you ever tried Aunt May's famous wheatcakes? 100 Things Spider-Man Fans Should Know and Do Before They Die is the ultimate resource for true fans of the character. Whether you're a die-hard comic book reader from the Silver Age or a new follower of the popular movies, these are the 100 things all fans need to know and do in their lifetime. Writer and podcaster Mark Ginocchio has collected every essential piece of Spider-Man knowledge and trivia, as well as must-do activities, and ranks them all from 1 to 100, providing an entertaining and easy-to-follow checklist as you progress on your way to fan superstardom!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1074852249 ISBN 13: 9781074852245
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 115 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing, Inc., 2026
ISBN 10: 1510786716 ISBN 13: 9781510786714
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing, New York, NY, 2026
ISBN 10: 1510786716 ISBN 13: 9781510786714
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The Circumstantial Case: Motive, Means, and OpportunityFrom Whitewash, the first critical book on the Warren Report, through numerous Freedom of Information (FOIA) lawsuits, to Never Again!, his last published work, Harold Weisberg worked tirelessly to lift the veil of secrecy and deceit from the investigation of the assassination of President Kennedy. Based on the government's own evidence, he demonstrated beyond question that the accused assassin, Lee Harvey Oswald, did not kill President Kennedy. In his final years, Weisberg focused on making a record for history, producing over two dozen unpublished manuscripts on the subject. Among these was Waketh the Watchman?: The Military and the JFK Assassination.In this book, Weisberg for the first time speculates on the question of who might have been responsible for the president's murder. On the basis of key questions that would be asked in any serious criminal investigation-Who had the motive? Who had the means? Who had the opportunity?-Weisberg presents a fact-based, well-reasoned, circumstantial case implicating the upper echelon of our military, who vehemently opposed JFK's principled opposition to their belligerent approach to Castro's Cuba, the Soviet Union, and Vietnam. That the American people have not been told the truth of how and why their president was killed, Weisberg attributes not only to our government, the military, and intelligence agencies, but also to the mainstream media and the academic community, which have been largely complicit in the whitewashing of the JFK assassination. Co-editors Dennis MacDonald and Gerald Ginocchio, who knew Harold Weisberg and his work, obtained a rough draft of Waketh the Watchman? in the late 1990s shortly before Weisberg's death in 2002. They recently decided it was well past time that an effort be made to put this important work in publishable form so that it could reach a wider audience. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: CreativeCenters, Peoria, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. D'Amico, Alessandra (illustrator). Illustrated.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.