Gios (99 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.65
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.65
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by A. Gios 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by CIVIS 1993
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 37 - BROSSURA - OTTIMO.
Published by Gregoriana Libreria Editrice 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (cm 24x17), pp. XL+(2)+234, brossura edit. Con introduzione di M. Morellato. Data e luogo al frontespizio; macchiolina al piatto posteriore, lievi pieghine in brossura. Buono.

Published by Padova Giunta Regionale del Veneto 1996 1996
Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, , FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 10.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-octavo, 602 pp., una mappa pieghevole, br Storia religiosa del Veneto, 6Testi di F. Agostini, S. Bortolami, A. Burlini Calapai, I. Daniele, G. de Sandre, V. Gamboso, P. Gios, A. Poppi, A. Rigon, A. StellaTrès bon état.

Published by EDITRICE PLINIANA 2005
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG, CXXVII + 88 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.

Published by ISTITUTO PER LA STORIA ECCLESIASTICA PADOVANA 1986
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 220 - BROSSURA - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI, PIATTO ANTERIORE POLVEROSO.

Published by CIVIS, TRENTO 1997
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 40 - BROSSURA, EX LIBRIS IN ANTEPAGINA - OTTIMO.

Published by EDIZIONE CINQUE LUNE 1990
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 698 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.

Published by LIBRERIA PADOVANA EDITRICE 1995
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 143 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.
Language: Italian
Published by Editrice Civis 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Studio storico sul controllo e sull'organizzazione ecclesiastica nell'area dell'Altopiano dei Sette Comuni durante il XV secolo. L'opera analizza aspetti religiosi, sociali e istituzionali del territorio nel tardo Medioevo. Copertina con tenue scurimento da usura e tempo.

Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 28 - BROSSURA - OTTIMO.
Language: Italian
Published by Tipografia Moderna (Asiago) 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Studio basato sulle relazioni e cronistorie dei parroci della diocesi di Padova durante la Seconda guerra mondiale. Ricostruisce il ruolo del clero tra occupazione, Resistenza e società locale, attraverso fonti ecclesiastiche e testimonianze parrocchiali.
Language: Italian
Published by Tipografia Moderna (Asiago) 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Studio basato sulle relazioni e cronistorie dei parroci della diocesi di Padova durante la Seconda guerra mondiale. Ricostruisce il ruolo del clero tra occupazione, Resistenza e società locale, attraverso fonti ecclesiastiche e testimonianze parrocchiali.
Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni Cinque Lune 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. Prefazione di Sandro Fontana - Colllana "Storia del Movimento Cattolico" -.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.98
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 37 - BROSSJURA - SPILLATO - OTTIMO.
Language: Italian
Published by PLINIANA 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. Studio sulla storia religiosa e civile della comunità di Asiago. Analizza il ruolo della Chiesa nello sviluppo sociale e culturale del territorio. Offre una lettura integrata tra istituzione ecclesiastica e vita comunitaria.
Language: Italian
Published by PLINIANA 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. Studio sulla storia religiosa e civile della comunità di Asiago. Analizza il ruolo della Chiesa nello sviluppo sociale e culturale del territorio. Offre una lettura integrata tra istituzione ecclesiastica e vita comunitaria.
Language: Italian
Published by LA NUOVA GRAFOTECNICA 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: quasi ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: quasi ottimo. Il libro analizza l'attività inquisitoriale nella Bassa Padovana e nei Colli Euganei a metà Quattrocento. Attraverso fonti d'archivio, ricostruisce processi, contesti sociali e dinamiche religiose del periodo. Uno studio utile per comprendere il controllo ec…clesiastico e la vita quotidiana nel tardo Medioevo.
Language: Italian
Published by LA NUOVA GRAFOTECNICA 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: quasi ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: quasi ottimo. Il libro analizza l'attività inquisitoriale nella Bassa Padovana e nei Colli Euganei a metà Quattrocento. Attraverso fonti d'archivio, ricostruisce processi, contesti sociali e dinamiche religiose del periodo. Uno studio utile per comprendere il controllo ec…clesiastico e la vita quotidiana nel tardo Medioevo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 64.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Trento, 1992. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 209, bross. edit.

Published by Padova, Istituto per la Storia Ecclesiastica Padovana, Padova 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italylibreria minerva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leg. bross. Condition: Buono (Good). in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 220 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.97
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Trento 1997. 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 166, bross. edit. ill. Ottimo stato.

Published by SEMINARIO VESCOVILE DI PADOVA 1997
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 294 - BROSSURA ILL. - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI , MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA AI BORDI DEL PIATTO ANTERIORE - EX LIBRIS IN ANTEPAGINA.