Glaßner Helga (422 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche

    3784510612 / 9783784510613

    • Softcover

    Seller: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, U.S.A.Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. The edges have a few bumps and the corners has a little wear. Placitas Community Library is a small, rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library. Schmidt- Glassner

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachfolger Hans Köster 0, Königstein

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.98

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Umschlag. 0 Ohne Jahresangabe, aus den 1970/1980er Jahren, 48 S. Kunstdruckpapier mit vielen s/w-Aufnahmen, geringe Altersspuren, K-4. Helga Schmidt-.Glassner (illustrator).

  • Published by Karl Robert, Germany 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.Range & River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Very good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Very good dust jacket with minimal shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. Front endpage has one small stain. ; 8 x 6 x 0.20 inches.

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewische Verlag, Königstein /Ts. 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    49 S 20,5x15,4cm, Broschur, illustr. OU, zahlr. SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by Berlin, Deutscher Kunstverlag, [ 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Cover cloth worn on top 1-inch of rear hinge; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 144p. Illus. Quarto.

  • Language: German

    Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche, Nachfolge Hans Köster

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.18

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 47 Seiten; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen.Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Language: German

    Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche o. Jahr.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.18

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten, vorw. Abb. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Language: German

    Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.18

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 47 Seiten; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen.Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.18

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesch-Bücherei 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.32

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 47 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.36

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten; Einband leicht berieben, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.36

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten, vorw. Abb. Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten altersbedingt angebräunt, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche Nachfolger Köster 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.36

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 47 Seiten; zahlr. Ill. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Office Du Livre, Societe Francaise du Livre, Fribourg, Suisse. Paris, France

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. French language. 140 black & white full page plates, some tipped-in color images. Fold-out map, chronology table from 2-56 BC to 395-423 AD. About 210 pages. White boards with bright gold lettering on front and spine; boards are slightly darkened along top edge,

  • Published by Atlantis, Zurich 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.25

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Profusely illustrated in b/w. Tall 4to, cloth, d.w.; chipped and worn; bumped corners. Zurich: Atlantis, (1955). A good copy.

  • Published by Königstein, Langewiesche, ohne Jahr.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    31 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gutes Exemplar. (=Langewiesche-Bücherei) (Bildband über die Wallfahrtskirche Birnau am Bodensee.) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten können leider bei einigen Büchern aufgrund des Formats oder Gewichts die angezeigt

  • Published by Königstein, Langewiesche, ohne Jahr.

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Oberländer antiquarischer Buchversand, Alling, BY, GermanyOberländer antiquarischer Buchversand

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    47 Seiten mit schwarzweißen Fotos. Kartoniert mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag. 4 Blätter mit unauffällgen kleinen Spuren einer Verklebung, sonst altersgemäß gutes Exemplar. (=Langewiesche-Büchere) Sprache: deutsch. >>>Wichtige Zahlungs- / Versandinformationen:In Abweichung zu den automatisch angezeigten Versandkosten kön

  • Published by Office du Livre, Fribourg (Suisse) 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. From the library of noted art historian Professor Frank Horlbeck, with his signature on the first page and blindstamp on title page. Text in French, three color and 140 b/w plates, plus a gatefold "Table des Planches."; 7 1/2 x 10 1/2 " Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated by Glassner, Helga Schmidt (photos

  • Published by Selbstverlag Gesellschaft für Wissenschaftliches Lichtbild München 1950 1950

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.41

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ln. 72 S. Abb. sehr guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Königstein Langewiesche Nachf oJ

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. Opb. mit OU.32 S. Mit tls. farb. Abb. 129 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutscher Kunstverlag München

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag, gebunden, mit vielen Stichen, Grundrissen, zahlreichen ganzseitigen s/w-Bildtafeln, Kartenskizze, 25,5x18 cm, 70 Textseiten, 128 Bildtafel-Seiten, von Vorbesitzer in Transparentfolie eingebunden, dadurch Vorsatzblätter mit Klebeanhaftungen, sonst

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche, Königstein

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Jahr (um 1930 ?) - Softcoverband - Schutzumschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren - Namenskürzel im Vorsatz.

  • Published by Munich: Gesellschaft fur Wissenschaftliches Lichtbild 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8 x 11 in. high. With many B&W photographic illustrations. Condition of book is VERY GOOD; Binding is tight, text & illustrations are very clean. Condition of dust jacket is GOOD; Light shelf-wear, some tears at edges. Text in German. 0.0.

  • Language: English

    Published by Societe Francaise Du Livre, Paris

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 70 text pages, before photographic plate section of 140 pages. 4 tipped-in color plates. Text in French. Unmarked, tight and clean. Glassner, Helga Schmidt (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Königstein Langwiesche Nachf Köster o J

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    weicher Einband. Opb. mit OU. 47 S. Zahlr. fotogr. Abb. 156 gr.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche Verlag, Königstein 1949

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. Softcoverband - Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren - Papier im Vorsatz und Einband gebräunt.

  • Published by Atlantis 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.15

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

  • Published by Verlag der Eiserne Hammer, Königstein, Leipzig

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brosch. Condition: Gut. Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 48. m. 45 Bildern von Helga Glassner (illustrator).

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachfolger Hans Köster, Königstein/Ts 1974

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 3-7845-1870 48 S 20,7x15,5cm, illustr. Oppd, zahlr. SW-Fotos im Text, Namensstempel, sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by Anton Schroll, Austria 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Text in GERMAN. Cloth backed spine on green boards, with age fade to edges, Very Good+. Protected dust jacket clean and bright, with expected age toning, nicks and chips to edges and spine, 1 closed tear. Good+. Book is firm in binding, 112 b&w plates sharp and clea