Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group (Paper) (edition ), 1975
ISBN 10: 0448005174 ISBN 13: 9780448005171
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 57 numbered pages; minor bending to book; a couple minor creases to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 3 ounces; measures 7.1 by 4.3 by .25 inches; 062016.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0399513906 ISBN 13: 9780399513909
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0399513906 ISBN 13: 9780399513909
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hannah Mae Enterprises, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967111102 ISBN 13: 9780967111100
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Field, Lisa (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764107674 ISBN 13: 9780764107672
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764107674 ISBN 13: 9780764107672
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764107674 ISBN 13: 9780764107672
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Dana Regan (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764107674 ISBN 13: 9780764107672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group (Paper), 1975
ISBN 10: 0448005174 ISBN 13: 9780448005171
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group (Paper), 1975
ISBN 10: 0448005174 ISBN 13: 9780448005171
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Field, Lisa (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Dana Regan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1965
ISBN 10: 0448003392 ISBN 13: 9780448003399
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barrons Educational Series Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0764107674 ISBN 13: 9780764107672
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 067088734X ISBN 13: 9780670887347
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. cover - good - owner's name scratched on front cover, light foxing light foxing.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0812093283 ISBN 13: 9780812093285
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Allen & Unwin, Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 004820028X ISBN 13: 9780048200280
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by me+mi publishing, inc., 2007
ISBN 10: 1931398194 ISBN 13: 9781931398190
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lindy Burnett (illustrator). Volume 19. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by me+mi publishing, inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1931398194 ISBN 13: 9781931398190
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Very Good. Lindy Burnett (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, 1956
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. E. Joseph Dreany (illustrator). "A" printing, small tears to bottom edge of first few pages, pencil doodles on title page, one pencil letter on each page of story, shelfwear around edges of cover.
Language: English
Published by Barron`s Educational Series Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0812093283 ISBN 13: 9780812093285
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Lobathian Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982137060 ISBN 13: 9780982137062
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1653569832 ISBN 13: 9781653569830
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lobathian Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982137060 ISBN 13: 9780982137062
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.