Language: English
Published by Amsco School Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1567655440 ISBN 13: 9781567655445
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Amsco School Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1567655440 ISBN 13: 9781567655445
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Natl Council of Teachers of, 1992
ISBN 10: 087353347X ISBN 13: 9780873533478
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Seymour Publications, Dale, 1990
ISBN 10: 0866515054 ISBN 13: 9780866515054
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Seymour Publications, Dale, 1990
ISBN 10: 0866515054 ISBN 13: 9780866515054
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Amsco School Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1567655440 ISBN 13: 9781567655445
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2000
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. Volume 68, Number 3 (September 2000). Softcover.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0827600569 ISBN 13: 9780827600560
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Tan cloth, lettered in red and black. Gift inscription inked on front flyleaf, slight soiling to text block edges, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket slightly soiled, a bit tanned along spine panel, now in mylar. 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York / London, England, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801492831 ISBN 13: 9780801492839
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Cornell Paperbacks. 361 pp. Softcover. LCC: 8345936 Very good condition; on covers: very light color fading on spine, light yellowing and some color rubbing on rear.
Published by I: Stuttgart, Klett 1989 [ aus der Reihe "Interpretationen für den Literaturunterricht"]. II: Göttingen, Vandehoeck & Ruprecht 1980 [ = Kleine Vandenhoeck-Reihe 1451]. III: Zürich, Diogenes 1987. IV: Stuttgart, Klett-Cotta 1979 [ = Literaturwissenschaft - Gesellschaftswissenschaft Band 42]. V: Frankfurt/M., Fischer Taschenbuch V, 1989
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag. 8°. I: 152 Ss. Illustr. OBroschur. Mit verschiedenen Abbildungen im Text. Leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. II: 257, (3) Ss. OBroschur. Ein sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. III: 131, (2) Ss. Leineneinband (Hardcover) mit illustr. Schutzumschlag. Mit verschiedenen ganzseitigen Illustrationen im Text. Gut erhalten. IV: 271 Ss., (1) S. Illustr. OBroschur. Anfänglich einzelne Unterstreichungen in Tinte, durchgehend etwas stärker gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. IV: 238 Ss., (1) Bl. Im Inhaltsverzeichnis Anmerkungen in Blei, ansonsten leicht gebräuntes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. I: 271 Ss., (1) S. Illustrierte Broschur. Ein leicht gebräuntes, mit einzelnen Unterstreichungen in BLei versehenes Exemplar.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1963 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 66 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 66 Galili-Glatzer, David.