Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 8.50 X 5.53 X 1.54 inches; 757 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores., 2015
ISBN 10: 8467262761 ISBN 13: 9788467262766
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'El elixir de la inmortalidad', Gabi Gleichmann nos presenta la saga de la familia Spinoza, poseedores del secreto de la inmortalidad desde el siglo XI. Ari Spinoza, el último descendiente, se enfrenta a la desaparición de su legado al no tener un hijo a quien transmitir el manuscrito secreto. Desde su lecho de muerte, Ari narra la historia de su familia, entrelazando eventos culturales europeos a través de los siglos, desde la Inquisición hasta las guerras mundiales. Una mezcla de verdad y ficción que reescribe la historia europea a través de relatos cómicos, imaginativos y trágicos. EAN: 9788467262766 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El elixir de la inmortalidad Autor: Gabi Gleichmann Editorial: Circulo De Lectores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 657 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: As New. Num Pages: 758 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 215 x 139 x 40. Weight in Grams: 830. . 2013. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: Spanish
Published by Círculo de Lectores., 2015
ISBN 10: 8467262761 ISBN 13: 9788467262766
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : En 'El elixir de la inmortalidad', Gabi Gleichmann nos presenta la saga de la familia Spinoza, poseedores del secreto de la inmortalidad desde el siglo XI. Ari Spinoza, el último descendiente, se enfrenta a la desaparición de su legado al no tener un hijo a quien transmitir el manuscrito secreto. Desde su lecho de muerte, Ari narra la historia de su familia, entrelazando eventos culturales europeos a través de los siglos, desde la Inquisición hasta las guerras mundiales. Una mezcla de verdad y ficción que reescribe la historia europea a través de relatos cómicos, imaginativos y trágicos. EAN: 9788467262766 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El elixir de la inmortalidad Autor: Gabi Gleichmann Editorial: Circulo De Lectores Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 657 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: German
Published by Hanser, Carl GmbH + Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 3446241248 ISBN 13: 9783446241244
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 436 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Language: German
Published by Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Krebsbekämpfung, 1972
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 142 Seiten; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk.Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Condition: As New. Num Pages: 758 pages. BIC Classification: FA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 215 x 139 x 40. Weight in Grams: 830. . 2013. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 256 pages; in German; very good condition; light creases to dj at bottom edge of front cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: German
Published by Steinkopff,, Darmstadt,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3798509077 ISBN 13: 9783798509078
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
X, 119 u. 2 S. Pbd. Bibl.-Ex.: Rückenschild, Stempel a. Titelblatt. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. de.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 3/15/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412069645 ISBN 13: 9781412069649
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dots. Book.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2004
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Other Press, New York, 2014
Seller: Mostly Useful Fictions IOBA, Commack, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover; First Printing. Condition: F. First American Edition. First American edition PBO, fine in wraps.
Language: German
Published by Sprengel Museum Hannover Publish, 1987
ISBN 10: 3891690355 ISBN 13: 9783891690352
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: German
Published by Hanser, Carl GmbH + Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 3446241248 ISBN 13: 9783446241244
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Hanser, Carl GmbH + Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 3446241248 ISBN 13: 9783446241244
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
US$ 19.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Trafford Publishing 2006-07-06, 2006
ISBN 10: 1412069645 ISBN 13: 9781412069649
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.