Language: English
Published by Smart Art Pr (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0936270365 ISBN 13: 9780936270364
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Kleefeld Contemporary Art Museum, Carolyn Campagna, 1997
ISBN 10: 0936270365 ISBN 13: 9780936270364
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. The binding is in poor condition. The copy is lightly tanned and shows some external wear, but is in otherwise good condition.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged/worn/marked/exlibris Standard-sized.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by California State Univ Art Museum, 1986
ISBN 10: 093627025X ISBN 13: 9780936270258
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Art Museum College of the Arts California State University, Long Beach, CA, 2001
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. Oct. 30 - Dec. 26, 2001, 32 pp, 4 pp text, 1 pp ack, 20 illus. mostly 4/C, 2 pp misc. info, lists 18 works, limited to 1500 copies.
Language: English
Published by California State Univ Art Museum, Long Beach, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 093627025X ISBN 13: 9780936270258
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. Some minor wear to the covers and one corner. Near Very Good, internally clean, solid oversize paperback copy. #.
Language: English
Published by Long Beach California State University Art Museum, 2000
ISBN 10: 0936270438 ISBN 13: 9780936270432
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 20 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Lucas Samaras (illustrator). Facsimile sketchbook of American painter, sculptor and photographer of Greek birth, Lucas Samaras from an exhibition of 1981 comprised of radiant pastels that reveale the rich diversity of his work on paper. Near fine with some minor edgewear to the slipcase covered in metallic gold. One of the 2,400 copies printed. Contains eighty sketches, drawings, doodles and plans. Inside board with a paste-down envelop which contains a booklet of Samara's biography, list of the drawings and writing of Samaras describing his works. In near fine condition with some minor rubbing to the slipcase only. Size: 9¾" - 12" 0.0. book.
Language: English
Published by University Art Museum, California State University, Long Beach, 1986
ISBN 10: 093627025X ISBN 13: 9780936270258
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 94 pages, very good condition, except small tear to top of spine and 2-inch crease to upper left corner near spine; small tear to front cover at right center edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Long Beach: University Art Museum California State University, 1987
ISBN 10: 0936270268 ISBN 13: 9780936270265
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 56 pages, very good condition, small bump to spine, no internal marks, with b/w reproductions.
Language: English
Published by Kleefeld Contemporary Art Museum, Carolyn Campagna, 1997
ISBN 10: 0936270365 ISBN 13: 9780936270364
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Icon Editions. Surface wear, sparse scattered soiling on the rear.
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la fascinante intersección entre el arte pop y la cultura de consumo en los años sesenta en Estados Unidos. A través de múltiples objetos y obras de arte, la autora Constance W. Glenn nos guía por una época donde el arte se hizo accesible y popular, desafiando las convenciones tradicionales. El libro examina cómo artistas como Andy Warhol y Claes Oldenburg llevaron el arte a las masas, transformando objetos cotidianos en iconos culturales. EAN: 9780936270364 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: The Great American Pop Art Store Autor: Constance W. Glenn Editorial: Smart Art Pr Idioma: en Páginas: 116 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Smart Art Press September 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0936270365 ISBN 13: 9780936270364
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Language: English
Published by The Art Galleries, California State University, Long Beaach, CA, 1977
Seller: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated wraps with spine titling. Unmarked. Exhibit: October 17-November 6, 1977. Numerous full color tipped-in illustrations, many full page. 18 pp of text. Bright, tight, square.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: California State Univ Art Museum, 1986
ISBN 10: 093627025X ISBN 13: 9780936270258
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Oversized softcover. Reproduction of one of Fischl's works on the front cover. White lettering on the spine. No publication date on title page, copyright date 1986. 93 pages. In good condition, binding is square and tight and pages are clean and bright. Front and back covers are rubbed and edges are worn, some slight tears. Spine shows wear. Contains full color reproductions of the artist's work as well as an index of the included works and relevant biographical information about the artist and his work. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping may be required for international or priority shipping.
Language: English
Published by University Art Museum, Long Beach, 2001
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
1 Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf,
Published by University Art Museum California State Long Beach, 1983
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 62 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Published by Long Beach: The Art Galleries California State University, 1978
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 38 pages; ex-museum library copy with "Withdrawn from MOMA Library" stamp on top edge of pages, inside front cover and below photo on page 4; no other internal marks; partially removed clear tape around bottom of spine; light crease to upper right corner of pages.
Language: English
Published by Long Beach: California State University Art Museum and Smart Art Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0936270365 ISBN 13: 9780936270364
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 116 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Includes work by Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Watts, Edward Ruscha, Claes Oldenburg, Jim Dine, Robert Rauschenberg and many others. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810923955 ISBN 13: 9780810923959
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with dustjacket, very good condition, except clear tape around bottom of spine; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Long Beach California State University Art Museum, 2001
ISBN 10: 0936270454 ISBN 13: 9780936270456
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 32 pages, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by California State Univ Art Museum, 1986
ISBN 10: 093627025X ISBN 13: 9780936270258
Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. California State University Art Museum, Long Beach, CA, 1986. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. First Edition. 4to. 93 pages, including 2 fold-out pages. Numerous plates in color and black and white. Published in an edition of 2000 copies on the occasion of the exhibition, October 21 - November 30, 1986. The exhibition was also seen in Berkeley, Honolulu, Baltimore and St. Louis. Good. spine bumped, back wrap is creased and scratched.