Glenn Opitz (41 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Covers have minor wear, creasing and soil. Corners and ends of spine bumped and rounded. Binding tight. No writing. 12 pages. Addendum of 52 names to include names like Whistler, Jackson Pollock and Andy Warhol. Includes brief biographies, places exhibited and major works. Size: 6 x 9.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.17
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, U.S.A.Third Person Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.79
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover lacking dust jacket. We use quality packaging materials.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. A few foxing spots to page ends. Crease to spine. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. This is an oversized or heavy book, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket. front and back cover are dirtied.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.94
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2 Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Apollo; Poughkeepsie, 1987. Hardcover. Fine in a Fine Dustwrapper, New and unused. 182pp, 4to[quarto or aprx 9.5 x 12], b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are availa…ble for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, U.S.A.Third Person Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding is solid. Jacket is bright with some shelfwear. Price sticker on rear cover. Will ship (and look great) in an archival quality clear Brodart cover. We use quality packaging materials.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Apollo, Poughkeepsie, NY 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.71
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover copy, Second Newly Revised Enlarged and Updated Edition, 1081 pp, no d/j. *Next to last free flyleaf crinkled.
Language: English
Published by Apollo, NY 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerHardback. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Jacket. A large format over 1,000 page reference hardback - still in use by many cololectors and dealers and well worthwhile. This is an ex-library edition with ex-library markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. revised 2nd ed. Tan cloth. xv, 1081 pp. No illus. This is the second comprehensive revision and update of Fielding's original 1926 work, now with almost 13,000 biographies of American artists, primarily of the last two centuries. An indispensisble volume for every reference library. VG, very minor art library markings…, appears unused.
Published by (Poughkeepsie, NY: Apollo Books, 1986 [1983]) 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, U.S.A.Warren F. Broderick - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerlarge quarto, xiv, 1041 pp. plus a 12 pp. addendum missing from many copies. a valuable reference as this is a fastidiously updated edition of Fielding's classic 1926 work. owner's name, corners of a few leaves mildly creased, o/w a very good copy in d.j.
Published by Dealers Choice Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. No DJ. 4th printing 1995. Nice clean tight copy.`.
Language: English
Published by Apollo, Poughkeepsie, NY 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.88
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust jacket, hundreds of pages unpaginated with b/w illus. interspersed throughout. Inscribed on first flyleaf by Glenn Opitz.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Revised 2nd ed. Tan cloth with red lettering. Cream illustrated dust jacket with black and red lettering. xv; 1081 pp. No illustrations. This is the second newly-revised, enlarged and updated edition of Fielding's original 1926 work, now with almost 13,000 biographies of American artists, primarily of the last two cen…turies. An indispensisble volume for every reference library. VG-/VG-. Shelf wear with tears and tanning to dust jacket. Book is generally clean with some lightly bumped top page corners and a couple of minor pencil marks inside.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering on cover and spine, black & color illustrated dust jacket with white lettering, xxiii, 656 pp. 208 bw plates. "Over 200 pages are devoted to a representative black and white photo selection of sculpture works by a number of the listed artists. The plates, many being reprod…uced in book form for the first time, are printed on glossy stock and accompanied by full annotations. This volume testifies to the richness and variety of American sculpture. It will be of great use to scholars, students, collectors, and dealers for many years to come." - dust jacket description. VG-/VG- (book shows minor age toning along textblock, previous owner's inscription on front page, all pages clear and intact - dust jacket has small tear on top back cover).

- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. enlarged. Brown cloth. over 500 pp. numerous bw repros. A valuable reference tool with hundreds of entries. Arranged in two alphabetical sections by surname. Includes examples of some of the artists' work. Good (Ex Art library copy with label, bookplate, a few stamps,otherwise very clean hardly used).

Language: English
Published by Dealers Choice Books, Land O Lakes, Florida, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second, Revised, Expanded Edition. Large and heavy book and may require extra postage. No AMAZON international order on this title. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Apollo, Poughkeepsie, NY 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.54
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. xiv, 1041 pp., hardcover w/ dustjacket, almost 11,000 comprehensive bios. Over 6,000 new names not found in previous edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Red hardcover shows only the very slightest edgewear and bumping at corners. This book appears almost new with no markings or other flaws. DJ is worn at edges and has one 2" tear with "repair" taping, small chipping at top spine, one 1/2" tear at bottom spine, one 1/2…" tear with paper missing at front bottom corner and fading to the spine. 1041 pages with a separate 12 page addendum laid in. This book weighs 3.5 pounds.

- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 44.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light wear, rubbing and soil to dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. Record # 855152.

- Hardcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition; Third Printing. Page block rests on shelf (very dense, heavy book). Pages 419 and 421 have small (2" / 5 cm) sections missing from lower edge which does not extend into text. ; Thick 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1081 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.58
US$ 16.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.