Glossner (194 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.22
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. 16 tables. Appendices include list of licensed political parties by occupation zone, licensed newspapers, political party conventions, more. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 140 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat BM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.16
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
-- Broschiert --. Condition: -- Gut --. 140 S. Peter Peitsch (illustrator). Lyrik.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by München Berlin Deutscher Kunstverlag 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Kleines Heft, 17,5x12,5 cm, 55 Textseiten, 8 Bildseiten, ein beiliegender Plan. Cover mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Auf dem Plan wurde ein Grab markiert und es gibt einen handschriftlichen Vermerk am Rand des Plans. Guter Zustand. 1. Auflage. Aus der Reihe: Grosse Baudenkmäler Heft 216 80 gr.
Published by Universal-Edition Wien ca.1910 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
59 S. A4, Hln., guter Zustand.
Published by Universal-Edition Wien ca.1910 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
59 S. A4, Hln., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.20
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.76
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Universal-Edition Wien ca.1910 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
276 S. A4, Hln., guter Zustand.
Published by Frankfurt/M: Foesser 1889
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
39 Seiten, 8°, broschiert. Separat aus Frankfurter zeitgemäße Broschüren.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.80
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Nürnberg : Verein für Innere Mission, [] 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
73 S. mit Plänen. Orig.-Brosch. (gut erhalten).

Language: German
Published by Verlag A. Foesser 1889
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. Seiten 229-267 Einband staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Seitenränder teils geknickt und eingerissen. Insgesamt altersgemässer Zustand. Altdeutsche Schrift. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Language: German
Published by Friedrich Pustet 1880
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.76
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer aufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; die Seiten sind alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt. Der Heftzustand i…st ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Sehr gut. B3512-222 7321925005837 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.40
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. M541. Kluwer - 137pp In the federal republic of Germany. En Inglés/English. L.
Published by Paderborn 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Krenek, Prag, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Krenek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.27
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossner, M. "Der spekulative Gottesbegriff in der neueren uns neuesten Philosophie". Paderborn: Schöningh, 1894. 8°. [2], 79, [1] S. OBrosch., teilw. unaufgeschn. Umschl. etw. beschäd., Titebl. gestemp.

Published by Wien - Leipzig: Universal-Edition
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OHeft, 70 Seiten, 10, Seiten, 12 Seiten, 10 Seiten, 4°, Umschlag leicht beschmutzt und mit BesitzerAnmerkungen. Rücken mit Teppichband überklebt ; Einband etwas gelockert, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Published by Manz, Regensburg 1874
- Hardcover
Seller: nova & vetera e.K., Bonn, , Germanynova & vetera e.K.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder. 8° XXXIV + 182 und 351 Seiten. Halblederband der Zeit auf 4 falschen Bünden mit Lederecken und mit zweifarbig gezeichnetem Marmorschnitt. Bibliotheksschildchen auf vorderem Buchdeckel, Lederteile mit etwas Abrieb, Kopfschnitt angestaubt, ansonsten Schnitt nachgedunkelt, Innendeckel sprenkelfleckig, Name von alter Hand… und kleines, altes Papiersiegel auf Vorsatz, Signatur und Klosterstempel auf Titelblatt, innen schön und sauber, kaum altersfleckig 820 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.55
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The years following the end of World War II in Germany were a significant period of change and upheaval. This book on the economic reconstruction of post-war West Germany traces the development of economic and socio-political ideas, and their gradual absorption by mainstream politicians, officials and…the general public during the period of transition between 1945 and 1949. In the aftermath of World War II, several German think-tanks, political parties and individuals gave impulse to and then shaped the development of a viable socio-political and economic model between the extremes of laissez-faire capitalism and the collectivist planned economy. In their endeavours to bring into effect their particular economic ideas - often diametrically opposed to one another - the parties of left and right stimulated not only academic and political debate, but also public debate about the political and economic reconstruction of occupied post-war Germany.While all the various neo-liberal approaches assigned to the people sovereign and decisive status in the institutional economic order, and recognised the interdependence of politics, economics and the public, one particular school of economic thought outpaced the others in communicating a model of coordinated economic and social policy, namely the Social Market Economy. Christian Glossner here investigates whether or not it was primarily the subtlety of the political campaign for this model that led to its implementation by the then Economic Council and eventual validation by the German electorate. The programmes published by the principal academic and political groups of the time and the practical day-to-day decisions of the first parliament in post-war Germany are analysed with reference to popular preferences. By examining both the formative involvement of German parties in post-war reconstruction and the role of the public during the process of economic liberalisation, this book provides explanations for why the Social Market Economy prevailed as the socio-political and economic model for the Federal Republic of Germany.It will be of interest to scholars of German, economic and twentieth-century history.

Language: German
Published by Ferdinand Schöningh 1887
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.58
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 182 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Rot marmorierter Farbschnitt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
More imagesPublished by Franz Kirchheim, Mainz 1871
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition. 157p. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in German.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.40
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Deventer : Kluwer Law and Taxation, c1984. Hardcover. xiv,137 pp. English translation of : Das Schiedsgerichts in der Praxis. - Heidelberg, 1978. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789065441850. Keywords : RECHT.

Published by Dtv Verlagsgesellschaft Feb 2021 2021
- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.08
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Neuland Jura-Studium meistern. Das Buch hilft Studienanfänger\*innen bei der Entscheidung für ein Jurastudium und zeichnet ein realistisches Bild von diesem schönen, aber auch herausfordernden Studiengang. Alle, die sich bereits für ein Jurastudium entschieden haben, will es Hilfestellung bi…eten, Jura effektiv, erfolgreich und mit möglichst viel Freude zu studieren. Tipps für den Studienerfolg Der Ratgeber enthält praktische Tipps zu den einzelnen Schritten des Studienverlaufs, Hinweise auf Arbeits- und Lernmethoden sowie zahlreiche konkrete Informationen und Adressen zu Aufbau, Organisation und Abschluss eines erfolgreichen Studiums. Im Anhang finden sich darüber hinaus eine Reihe weiterführender Informationen und Statistiken, die für Studierende wichtig und spannend sind. 270 pp. Deutsch.